Print this page
Sunday, 30 September 2012 13:27

2012 Pan No-Gi Grappling Championships (New York)

Written by
Rate this item
(1 Vote)
NYC No-Gi 2012 IBJJF NYC No-Gi 2012 IBJJF

No Gi Grappling IBJJF Final Results

2012 Pan No-Gi Grappling Championships (New York) results are in Alliance wins Adult, Women, Master and Senior. Almost a clean sweep at New York's IBJJF premiere no-gi event in the fall of 2012.  Gracie Barra scatters amonsts the placing teams with Renato Tevares' Juvi's coming out on top breaking the Alliance sweep.

Academy Results

:
1 - Alliance - 72
2 - Gracie Elite Team America - 43
3 - Toronto BJJ - 43
 
:
1 - Alliance - 36
2 - Brazilian Top Team - 28
3 - The Avengers - 18
 
:
1 - Renato Tavares Association - 18
2 - Team Lloyd Irvin - 10
3 - Gracie Barra Montreal - 6
 
:
1 - Alliance - 141
2 - Team Royce Gracie - 51
3 - East Coast United Queens BJJ - 49
 

Athletes results by Category

BLUE - Juvenile 1 - Male

[social][/social]Middle

FIRST Jonathan Nicholas Carrion - Gracie Barra Orlando

Open Class

FIRST Jonathan Nicholas Carrion - Gracie Barra Orlando
BLUE - Juvenile 2 - Male

Middle

FIRST Chad Hardy - Renato Tavares Association
SECOND Nicholas Souza Salles - Pellegrino Mixed Martial Arts

Medium-Heavy

FIRST Gerardo Christian Trevino - Team Lloyd Irvin
SECOND Steven Nicholas Risi - Gracie Barra Montreal
THIRD Elciley Cordeiro Martins Freitas Son - American Top Team Atlanta
THIRD Jared Tyler Hope - AOA Champion BJJ

[bjjad][/bjjad]Open Class

FIRST Chad Hardy - Renato Tavares Association
SECOND Steven Nicholas Risi - Gracie Barra Montreal
THIRD Gerardo Christian Trevino - Team Lloyd Irvin
BLUE - Adult - Male

Rooster

FIRST Dean Lewis - Renzo Gracie
SECOND kitt Canaria - Gracie Barra Northridge
THIRD Jay DelaCaza - RABJJ
THIRD Perry Mongroo - Alliance

Light-Feather

FIRST Ryan Clay - Aldo Batista's Club BJJ
SECOND Merlin Ramos - RABJJ
THIRD Brian Clouser - Vicente Junior BJJ
THIRD Graham Peckham - Carlson Gracie Canada

Feather

FIRST Alain Munoz - Alliance
SECOND Patrick Leber - Alliance International
THIRD Emmanuel martinez - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
THIRD Orlando Fernando Castillo - The Avengers

Light

FIRST leone alsides - Alliance Pennsylvania
SECOND Gene Kobilansky - Radical Jiu Jitsu
THIRD Tony Bibovic - Alliance International
THIRD Shane O'Hara - BJJ Revolution Team

Middle

FIRST Hunter Xavier Kainalu Ewald - The Avengers
SECOND Christopher Wade - Nova União USA
THIRD Benjamin Silva IV - Serao Mixed Martial Arts
THIRD Joseph Ruggiero - Team Lloyd Irvin

Medium-Heavy

FIRST Eric Spicely - Abusado Team
SECOND Jonathan Munafo - RABJJ
THIRD Felipe Rocha - Alliance
THIRD Michael Brenkert - Vamos Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Heavy

FIRST Kevin McKenzie - Toronto BJJ
SECOND Jarrod Anderson - Team Nogueira
THIRD Jordan Rubin - Training Ground Jiu-Jitsu and MMA
THIRD John Burke - Alliance

Super-Heavy

FIRST Carl Fagnant - Brazilian Top Team
SECOND helio sa - Renzo Gracie Academy
THIRD Michael Osso - Training Ground Jiu-Jitsu and MMA
THIRD Adam Hughes - RABJJ

Ultra-Heavy

FIRST Chris Moulton - Yamasaki Academy
SECOND Matthew Flower - Serra BJJ Academy
THIRD Christian Belliard - Jungle Gym
THIRD Kyle Shepard - Brasa

Open Class

FIRST Joseph Ruggiero - Team Lloyd Irvin
SECOND Kevin McKenzie - Toronto BJJ
THIRD Benjamin Silva IV - Serao Mixed Martial Arts
THIRD Eric Spicely - Abusado Team
BLUE - Adult - Female

Light-Feather

FIRST Tamara Dominick - Fairfax Jiu Jitsu
SECOND Delphie Dugal-Tessier - Machado Dallas
THIRD Lollienette Ismael - Balance
THIRD Sue Ann Nelson - Renzo Gracie

Feather

FIRST Kate Lynn Marshall - Team Link
SECOND Hanyu Xiong - Alliance
THIRD Hannah McGuckin - Serra BJJ Academy
THIRD Viviana Eva Vélez - Carlson Gracie Team

Light

FIRST Eva Tarnay - Yamasaki Academy
SECOND Katy Torralbas - Team Lloyd Irvin
THIRD Katlyn Chookagian - Renzo Gracie Newark - Team Bittencourt
THIRD Ashley McClelland - Gustavo Machado BJJ

Middle

FIRST Megan Lomonof - Alliance
SECOND jaryn Finch - Fenix Fight Club
THIRD April Parks - Team Jucao USA
THIRD Megan Erber - Balance

Medium-Heavy

FIRST Kim Rice - Team Royce Gracie
SECOND YANELISA REYES - Renzo Gracie

Heavy

FIRST Sherri McCann - Brazilian Top Team
SECOND Nicole Zoquier - Alliance
THIRD Cristina Tuazon - Balance

Open Class

FIRST Kim Rice - Team Royce Gracie
SECOND Megan Lomonof - Alliance
THIRD Viviana Eva Vélez - Carlson Gracie Team
THIRD Sherri McCann - Brazilian Top Team
BLUE - Master - Male

Light-Feather

FIRST Jose Hermoza - Brazilian Top Team
SECOND Tad Elliott Thomas - Tatu BJJ
THIRD Joseph Pedagno - Renzo Gracie Academy
THIRD Geoffrey Gelman - Radical Jiu Jitsu

Feather

FIRST David Santamaria - Pellegrino Mixed Martial Arts
SECOND Adam Mathias - Team Royce Gracie
THIRD Yerzhan Bek-Ali - Alliance International
THIRD Jamie Kilstein - Alliance

Light

FIRST Maximillion Chen - Alliance International
SECOND Ian Cronin - Carlson Gracie Las Vegas
THIRD tim compton - Team Royce Gracie
THIRD Walter Moreno Filgueiras Filho - Gracie Humaita

Middle

FIRST Rafael Moreno - World BJJ Association
SECOND Liban Akil - Alliance
THIRD Marcus Ashcraft - Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Pedro Sauer Team
THIRD Michael Anastasio - Alliance

Medium-Heavy

FIRST Matt Moscatello - Renzo Gracie Academy
SECOND Muhammad Caldwell - Gracie Elite Team America
THIRD David Hamilton - Pellegrino Mixed Martial Arts
THIRD Benjamin Dailey - Renzo Gracie Newark - Team Bittencourt

Heavy

FIRST Marcus G Surin - Cesar Pereira Brazilian Jiu Jitsu - CTMMA
SECOND Ryan Thomas - Tatu BJJ
THIRD Chinnonye Okafor - Alliance
THIRD Alexander Vater - Radical Jiu Jitsu

Super-Heavy

FIRST James Robert Kearns - Tatu BJJ
SECOND josef de la vega - Fabio Prado BJJ
THIRD John Rysiejko - Lotus Club NYC
THIRD Gokce Yildirim - Renzo Gracie Academy

Ultra-Heavy

FIRST Kym Sturdivant - Gladiator BJJ
SECOND jermaine bent - Vamos Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
THIRD Michael Kissi - Renzo Gracie
THIRD EDWARD GILLESPIE - Kioto BJJ

Open Class

FIRST Kym Sturdivant - Gladiator BJJ
SECOND James Robert Kearns - Tatu BJJ
THIRD Muhammad Caldwell - Gracie Elite Team America
THIRD josef de la vega - Fabio Prado BJJ
BLUE - Senior 1 - Male

Feather

FIRST Michael Flor - Renzo Gracie
SECOND Aldo Aramayo - Spartan BJJ
THIRD Jason Vasquez - Alliance
THIRD Sean Champelle - Roberto Traven BJJ Brazil

Light

FIRST Peter Luxen - Alliance
SECOND sven pfeiffer - Renzo Gracie Academy
THIRD Philip Davis - GF Team

Middle

FIRST shlomi diana - Nova Uniao NYC
SECOND Brian Kalb - Roberto Traven BJJ
THIRD NED BYRD - Team Royce Gracie
THIRD Damon Wiseley - Villardo Jiu Jitsu Academy

Medium-Heavy

FIRST abdul-hameed j. sanders - Team Royce Gracie
SECOND Allen Cornett - Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy
THIRD Mario Silva - Cesar Pereira Brazilian Jiu Jitsu - CTMMA

Heavy

FIRST Pedro Tommy Gonzalez - East Coast United Queens BJJ
SECOND Jason Mask - Team Royce Gracie

Super-Heavy

FIRST Charles Kempt - Brazilian Top Team
SECOND Christopher Walton - Renzo Gracie

Ultra-Heavy

FIRST Izzy Medina - Serra BJJ Academy
SECOND David Soika - RFLX Training Center
THIRD Samuel Gardner - Precision Jiu-Jitsu
THIRD Randall Watkins - Balance

Open Class

FIRST NED BYRD - Team Royce Gracie
SECOND Samuel Gardner - Precision Jiu-Jitsu
THIRD Charles Kempt - Brazilian Top Team
THIRD Brian Kalb - Roberto Traven BJJ
BLUE - Senior 2 - Male

Light-Feather

FIRST Sop Mu Huh - Gracie Barra Long Island -NHP
SECOND Angelo C. Cruz - Team Combat USA

Middle

FIRST Robert Vanadestine - The Avengers
SECOND JOSE SANCHEZ - Alliance
THIRD Howard Boroughs - Team Jucao USA

Medium-Heavy

FIRST Alex Jutis - Renzo Gracie

Super-Heavy

FIRST Jim Lombara - Team Jucao USA

Ultra-Heavy

FIRST Matt Carcich - Renzo Gracie
SECOND BILLY MICHAELS - Team Delima (SAS)
THIRD Andrew P. Yurchuck - Relson Gracie
THIRD Joseph Holland - Pellegrino Mixed Martial Arts

Open Class

FIRST Jim Lombara - Team Jucao USA
SECOND Alex Jutis - Renzo Gracie
THIRD Sop Mu Huh - Gracie Barra Long Island -NHP
THIRD Robert Vanadestine - The Avengers
BLUE - Senior 3 - Male

Light

FIRST Derek Kershner - Alliance
SECOND Paul Geller - Team Jucao USA

Middle

FIRST chris seeger - Edson Carvalho
SECOND Joseph Podolsky - Alliance

Medium-Heavy

FIRST Robert Brown - Codella Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Super-Heavy

FIRST John Beecher - Soca Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
SECOND Brian regan - Balance

Ultra-Heavy

FIRST David Short - BJJ Revolution Team
SECOND Raymond Gramenzi - Relson Gracie

Open Class

FIRST Derek Kershner - Alliance
SECOND Robert Brown - Codella Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
PURPLE - Adult - Male

Rooster

FIRST Anthony Lopez - 10th Planet Jiu Jitsu
SECOND James Kiang - Alliance
THIRD Scott Green - Fenix Fight Club

Light-Feather

FIRST Gabe Sagman - Toronto BJJ
SECOND Frank Rosenthal - Renzo Gracie Academy
THIRD bryan castagneto - American Top Team Wellington
THIRD Felipe Giarolla - Alliance

Feather

FIRST Edwin Najmi - Gracie Barra Northridge
SECOND Dennis A Pressey Jr - Team Lloyd Irvin
THIRD Christopher Mark Daniel Lackhan - Nova Uniao NYC
THIRD Rayom Schroeter Ribeiro - Megaton BJJ Academy

Light

FIRST Alessandro Roman Camargo - Toronto BJJ
SECOND maximilian bohanan - RABJJ
THIRD Mansher Khera - Alliance
THIRD Frederico Augusto Alves Silva - Gracie Barra

Middle

FIRST Sergio Ardila-Ibarra - American Top Team Atlanta
SECOND Meekaeel Mysorewala - Alliance International
THIRD Dillon Danis - Pellegrino Mixed Martial Arts
THIRD Jonathan Satava - Alliance

Medium-Heavy

FIRST Brian V. Viglione - Aldo Batista's Club BJJ
SECOND Juan Vazquez - SAS Team Pennsauken
THIRD Steven Ficca - Team Lloyd Irvin
THIRD Andrew Maulbeck - Renzo Gracie Academy

Heavy

FIRST Oleksandr Karliychuk - Renzo Gracie
SECOND Joseph Mugnai - Serra BJJ Academy
THIRD Brian Nielson - Premium Fitness
THIRD Frank Darzanoff - Renzo Gracie Newark - Team Bittencourt

Super-Heavy

FIRST Jon-Taine Hall - Toronto BJJ
SECOND Steve Kaloustian - Vamos Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
THIRD alexander chianurashvili - Clockwork Jiu-Jitsu
THIRD Charles Lynch - Gracie Humaita

Ultra-Heavy

FIRST JAIRO SANDOVAL - The Avengers
SECOND David Paniccia - Cesar Pereira Brazilian Jiu Jitsu - CTMMA
THIRD Andy Ruffner - Fairfax Jiu Jitsu
THIRD Glenn Lombardo - Serra BJJ Academy

Open Class

FIRST Jonathan Satava - Alliance
SECOND Alessandro Roman Camargo - Toronto BJJ
THIRD Jon-Taine Hall - Toronto BJJ
THIRD Juan Vazquez - SAS Team Pennsauken
PURPLE - Adult - Female

Light-Feather

FIRST Jillian DeCoursey - East Coast United Queens BJJ
SECOND Jessie Carpenter - Team Jucao USA
THIRD Melissa Biscardi - Toronto BJJ

Light

FIRST Danielle Battiato - Alliance
SECOND Abby Bork - Carlson Gracie Team

Middle

FIRST Ana Carolina Lima - Team Link
SECOND Ashley Easton Proctor - Gracie Barra Back Bay
THIRD Kristin Doeblin - Renzo Gracie Academy

Heavy

FIRST Alison Tremblay - Brazilian Top Team
SECOND cherine fons - Alliance

Open Class

FIRST Alison Tremblay - Brazilian Top Team
SECOND Ashley Easton Proctor - Gracie Barra Back Bay
THIRD Abby Bork - Carlson Gracie Team
THIRD Melissa Biscardi - Toronto BJJ
PURPLE - Master - Male

Light-Feather

FIRST Orlando Rymer - Alliance
SECOND Joe Bialk - Regis Lebre Academy
THIRD James Fallas - Renzo Gracie
THIRD Pedro Silva - Carlson Gracie Puerto Rico

Feather

FIRST Jose A Ramos - East Coast United Queens BJJ
SECOND Frank Petrosillo - Renzo Gracie Academy
THIRD Richard Hart - Nova União USA

Light

FIRST MARCOS PAULO CRUVINEL - GF Team
SECOND joao paulo meira cruvinel - GF Team
THIRD Stanislav Dakhe - Alliance
THIRD Ulric Szabo - Brasa

Middle

FIRST Charles Raimond - Serra BJJ Academy
SECOND vandro A. espurio - GF Team
THIRD Matt Ambos - Team Oliveira
THIRD ryan carroll - Gracie Elite Team America

Medium-Heavy

FIRST Keith Johnson - Lloyd Irvin Martial Arts
SECOND Steve Elizarde - Serra BJJ Academy
THIRD Shimon Kafka - Balance
THIRD Jason Fortier - Team Link

Heavy

FIRST Jessy Ringquist - SAS Team
SECOND Kith Pradhan - East Coast United Queens BJJ
THIRD Nick Ingenito - SAS Team
THIRD Yaniv rosenberg - The Avengers

Super-Heavy

FIRST Robb Finlayson - Cia Paulista

Ultra-Heavy

FIRST David C. Roberts - Gracie Barra Temecula
SECOND John Herring - Renzo Gracie

Open Class

FIRST Jessy Ringquist - SAS Team
SECOND David C. Roberts - Gracie Barra Temecula
THIRD John Herring - Renzo Gracie
THIRD Pedro Silva - Carlson Gracie Puerto Rico
PURPLE - Master - Female

Heavy

FIRST Roberta Quinones - American Top Team Coconut Creek
SECOND Lisa Tanguay - Brazilian Top Team

Open Class

FIRST Lisa Tanguay - Brazilian Top Team
PURPLE - Senior 1 - Male

Light-Feather

FIRST Conrad Ian Mendoza - Gustavo Machado BJJ
SECOND patrick ashley - Regis Lebre Academy
THIRD Peter M Caragher - Roberto Traven BJJ
THIRD anthony venticinque - Serra BJJ Academy

Feather

FIRST ben corpuz - Gracie Barra Long Island -NHP
SECOND Nakia L. McCauley - Boston BJJ

Light

FIRST John Murphy - Nexus Martial Arts & Fitness
SECOND Jose Antonio Ferretti Ramirez - Alliance
THIRD Hyong Pak - Lotus Club NYC
THIRD Tony Perticaro - Carlson Gracie Las Vegas

Middle

FIRST Brian Shealey - Balance
SECOND Wilfredo Javier Garcia Tolentino - World BJJ Association
THIRD Adam Wenz - Renzo Gracie
THIRD Michael Bourque - Team Link

Medium-Heavy

FIRST Antoine Evans - Carlson Gracie Team
SECOND Myrick E. Williams - Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy
THIRD Richard McCarthy - Balance
THIRD Boris Zunjic - Equipe Fabricio BJJ - Montenegro

Heavy

FIRST Larry Levi Lewis Jr. - Rio Pro Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
SECOND Mathew Rocca - Gracie Barra Montreal

Super-Heavy

FIRST Nick Castillo - East Coast United Queens BJJ
SECOND Nathan Richard Wesner - Tatu BJJ

Ultra-Heavy

FIRST Christian de la Roca - Clockwork Jiu-Jitsu
SECOND Songura "Kini" Cole - Mestre Wilson
THIRD Gregory Pellathy - Lloyd Irvin Martial Arts

Open Class

FIRST Songura "Kini" Cole - Mestre Wilson
SECOND Mathew Rocca - Gracie Barra Montreal
THIRD Richard McCarthy - Balance
THIRD Nakia L. McCauley - Boston BJJ
PURPLE - Senior 2 - Male

Feather

FIRST Stephen Maydwell - Team Jucao USA
SECOND John Vargas - Soca Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
THIRD kham ngondara - SAS Team
THIRD Richard laBoy - BJJ Shore Academy / Team Popovitch

Middle

FIRST John Nelson - Alliance
SECOND Gordon Chan - Alliance
THIRD James Winkle - Elite Mixed Martial Arts

Medium-Heavy

FIRST charles mcguire (repetido 35037) - American Top Team Coconut Creek
SECOND Joseph Mordente - Vamos Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Heavy

FIRST ronald spohn - Vamos Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
SECOND David D Patton - Serra BJJ Academy

Super-Heavy

FIRST Sean M Morrison - Drysdale BJJ
SECOND Ron Seldon - Lloyd Irvin Martial Arts

Open Class

FIRST Sean M Morrison - Drysdale BJJ
SECOND charles mcguire (repetido 35037) - American Top Team Coconut Creek
THIRD Gordon Chan - Alliance
THIRD kham ngondara - SAS Team
PURPLE - Senior 3 - Male

Light

FIRST andrew culbreth - Team Royce Gracie
SECOND Orlando Lopez - Team Jucao USA
THIRD Raimundo Cortinez - Gracie Humaita

Open Class

FIRST andrew culbreth - Team Royce Gracie
SECOND Raimundo Cortinez - Gracie Humaita
BROWN - Adult - Male

Rooster

FIRST Kristian R Woodmansee - Drysdale BJJ
SECOND Alok N. Lal - Gracie Elite Team America

Light-Feather

FIRST Jorge Elias Bucaram Santistevan - Alliance
SECOND Alex Ecklin - Nova Uniao NYC

Feather

FIRST Gianni Grippo - Gracie Elite Team America
SECOND Carlos A Rosado - Gracie Barra Long Island -NHP
THIRD Kail Bosque - Vicente Junior BJJ
THIRD Michael Harmon - Paragon Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Austin

Light

FIRST Garry Lee Tonon - Gracie Elite Team America
SECOND Jeffrey Cummings - Alliance
THIRD AJ Agazarm - Gracie Barra
THIRD Eduardo Antonio Perez Mulki - Alliance International

Middle

FIRST Francisco Iturralde - Alliance
SECOND Daniel Ian Boyle - SAS Team Pennsauken
THIRD Thomas Hernan Oyarzun Cattell - Alliance
THIRD Joshua Roy Hinger - Atos JJ USA

Medium-Heavy

FIRST Jarod Lawton - The Avengers
SECOND Kyle A. Cranmer - Gracie Elite Team America
THIRD Nicholas Evan Walters - Jacksonville Gracie Jiu-Jitsu
THIRD Bret A Perchaluk - Roberto Traven BJJ Brazil

Heavy

FIRST Roberto Torralbas - Team Lloyd Irvin
SECOND Robert Jon Yamashita - Elite Mixed Martial Arts
THIRD Trevor Thomas McGovern - Gracie Elite Team America
THIRD Radhames Familia Jr. - Alliance

Super-Heavy

FIRST Jason J Lees - Gracie Elite Team America
SECOND Kenneth Vernon Otieno Brown - Team Lloyd Irvin
THIRD Ivan Svetoslavov Iochkolovski - AOA Champion BJJ

Open Class

FIRST Garry Lee Tonon - Gracie Elite Team America
SECOND AJ Agazarm - Gracie Barra
THIRD Jarod Lawton - The Avengers
THIRD Eduardo Antonio Perez Mulki - Alliance International
BROWN - Master - Male

Light-Feather

FIRST Frederic Koomsatira - Brazilian Top Team
SECOND Jason M Frawley - Academy of Combative Arts

Light

FIRST Timothy Edward Shirley - Academy of Combative Arts
SECOND Johnny Zemouli - Brazilian Top Team
THIRD Robert Reed Brown - Gracie Humaita

Middle

FIRST Richard J Ashkar - BJJ Shore Academy / Team Popovitch
SECOND Jason Bray Deavours - Renzo Gracie LA
THIRD Christian Montes - Brasa

Medium-Heavy

FIRST Justin James Haskins - Pellegrino Mixed Martial Arts

Heavy

FIRST Sahid Khamlichi - Roger Gracie Academy
SECOND Gregory Tulchinsky - Alliance
THIRD Cesar Ivan Paredes Morejon - Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Pedro Sauer Team

Super-Heavy

FIRST Isaac Richard July Jr - Big Brother
SECOND Seth Garver James Shamp - Team Royce Gracie

Ultra-Heavy

FIRST Matthew D Butler - BJJ Shore Academy / Team Popovitch

Open Class

FIRST Isaac Richard July Jr - Big Brother
SECOND Matthew D Butler - BJJ Shore Academy / Team Popovitch
THIRD Frederic Koomsatira - Brazilian Top Team
THIRD Jason Bray Deavours - Renzo Gracie LA
BROWN - Master - Female

Light-Feather

 

Light

FIRST Jennifer L Russell - Gracie Elite Team America
SECOND LOUISE GANITIS - Lotus Club NYC

Medium-Heavy

FIRST Rachel Leigh Demara - Lloyd Irvin Martial Arts

Open Class

FIRST Rachel Leigh Demara - Lloyd Irvin Martial Arts
SECOND Jennifer L Russell - Gracie Elite Team America
BROWN - Senior 1 - Male

Light

FIRST Omar M Delgado - East Coast United Queens BJJ
SECOND Vidiver Figueroa Vazquez - World BJJ Association

Middle

FIRST Marcos Duarte - Alliance
SECOND Leandro L. Massaro - Relson Gracie
THIRD Bobby L Knotts Jr. - Tatu BJJ
THIRD Matthew Paul Edelson - Wolfpack BJJ

Heavy

FIRST Brian Randall Schultz - Alliance
SECOND Kenneth Anthony Saavedra - Alliance
THIRD Christopher Verdon - Combat Brazilian Jiu-jitsu

Ultra-Heavy

FIRST Matthew Smith - Alliance

Open Class

FIRST Matthew Smith - Alliance
SECOND Marcos Duarte - Alliance
THIRD Omar M Delgado - East Coast United Queens BJJ
THIRD Leandro L. Massaro - Relson Gracie
BROWN - Senior 2 - Male

Light

FIRST Daryl Jay Fort - Gracie Elite Team

Middle

FIRST Travis Jefferson Mcilvenna - Big Brothers

Heavy

FIRST Robert Joseph Coolbaugh - Travis Lutter Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Super-Heavy

FIRST Luciano M Gomes - Gold Team fighters USA

Open Class

FIRST Travis Jefferson Mcilvenna - Big Brothers
SECOND Robert Joseph Coolbaugh - Travis Lutter Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
THIRD Daryl Jay Fort - Gracie Elite Team
THIRD Luciano M Gomes - Gold Team fighters USA
BROWN - Senior 3 - Male

Middle

FIRST Roy Jason Marsh - Team Royce Gracie

Open Class

FIRST Roy Jason Marsh - Team Royce Gracie
BLACK - Adult - Male

Light-Feather

FIRST Henrique Rezende Costa e Silva - Alliance
SECOND Laercio Fernandes - Lotus Club Jiu-Jitsu
THIRD Joseph Capizzi - Renzo Gracie

Feather

FIRST Osvaldo Augusto H. Moizinho - Gracie Fighter
SECOND Samir José Chantre Dahás - Gracie Fighter
THIRD Jin Yung - Renzo Gracie
THIRD Sidemar Honorio - Renzo Gracie Academy

Light

FIRST Lucas Alves Lepri - Alliance
SECOND Renan Borges - Brazilian Top Team
THIRD Jason Palacios - Team Royce Gracie
THIRD Oliver Leys Geddes - Gracie Elite Team

Middle

FIRST Vinícius Tavares Marinho - GF Team
SECOND Francisco Daniel Pires Tavares - SAS Team
THIRD Bruno Franco Fernandes - Gracie Barra
THIRD Alex Aristides - Serra BJJ Academy

Medium-Heavy

FIRST Kleber de Oliveira Paulino - Gracie Barra
SECOND Ezra Zendt Lenon - American Top Team
THIRD Pablo Popovitch - The Avengers
THIRD Frederico Moncaio - The Avengers

Heavy

FIRST Roberto Camargo de Alencar - Gracie Barra
SECOND Alexandre Henrique Moreno Moreira - Team Link
THIRD Leonardo I. Iturralde Aguirre - Alliance
THIRD Ricardo de Souza de Rezende - The Avengers

Super-Heavy

FIRST Diego Gamonal Nogueira - Brazilian Top Team
SECOND Daniel Simmler - Renzo Gracie Academy

Ultra-Heavy

FIRST Diego Pereira de Santana - Gracie Humaita DF
SECOND Tiago Pereira Almeida - Gracie Humaita DF

Open Class

FIRST Pablo Popovitch - The Avengers
SECOND Lucas Alves Lepri - Alliance
THIRD Kleber de Oliveira Paulino - Gracie Barra
THIRD Diego Pereira de Santana - Gracie Humaita DF
BLACK - Adult - Female

Feather

FIRST Sofia Rosa Amarante - The Avengers
SECOND Jennifer A Petrina - Alliance
THIRD Bibiana Dios Tan Pacini S. Silva - GF Team

Medium-Heavy

FIRST Thaysa H. Ramos da Silva - The Avengers
SECOND Valerie Lynn Worthington - Alliance

Open Class

FIRST Valerie Lynn Worthington - Alliance
BLACK - Master - Male

Light-Feather

FIRST Luis Pantoja - Yamasaki Academy
SECOND Jairo Rogerio Flores Taborda - Tatu BJJ

Feather

FIRST Luíz Vicente da Silva Júnior - Vicente Junior BJJ
SECOND Marlond Ricauter Loor Vera - Gilbert Durinho Association USA
THIRD Luis Fernando Loor Vera - Gilbert Durinho Association USA

Light

FIRST Jared Weiner - Team Lloyd Irvin
SECOND Daniel Wanderley - Carlson Gracie Team
THIRD Domenico Tafuri - Ricardo "Rey" Diogo BJJ
THIRD Kyle Lane Watson - Megaton BJJ Academy

Middle

FIRST Jonatas Novaes do Nascimento - Brasa Warrior International
SECOND Paul Elliot Schreiner - Alliance

Medium-Heavy

FIRST Daniel J Covel - Alliance
SECOND Israel Reyes - Brasa Warrior International
THIRD James H. Clingerman - Academia PitBull USA
THIRD Matthew T Stern - Gracie Elite Team America

Heavy

FIRST Fernando Jose Di Pierro - Alliance
SECOND Gustavo Camargo de Alencar - Gracie Barra New Mexico
THIRD Ivan Danielewicz Junior - CheckMat

Super-Heavy

FIRST Anthony G. Galeano - Carlson Gracie Las Vegas
SECOND Marcelo Meleiro - Nova União USA

Ultra-Heavy

FIRST Aaron David Delgado - Fight Sports
SECOND Vanderson Gomes Dias dos Santos - Gracie Barra
THIRD Flavius Luiz Virginio da Silva - De La Riva JJ

Open Class

FIRST Fernando Jose Di Pierro - Alliance
SECOND Jonatas Novaes do Nascimento - Brasa Warrior International
THIRD James H. Clingerman - Academia PitBull USA
THIRD Kyle Lane Watson - Megaton BJJ Academy
BLACK - Senior 1 - Male

Feather

FIRST Noah Douglas Booth - Big Brother

Middle

FIRST Rodrigo Silva Ramos - American Top Team
SECOND Neil Melvin Simkin - Gracie Barra Birmingham
THIRD Jose A. Rivera - Rivera BJJ

Medi

Read 8391 times Last modified on Sunday, 30 September 2012 18:20
Staff Writer

201001_fc_royler_250x325Get Video, Techniques, Interviews and Interviews in BJJ LEGENDS, Jiu-Jitsu Magazine.

World Famous, International, All Styles, Families and Lineages.

 

 

 

 

010-011_bjjlegends-iss2

 

www/BJJLegends.com/store