Print this page
Saturday, 31 March 2012 14:00

Results: Pan 2012 Jiu-Jitsu

Written by
Rate this item
(2 votes)
Pan Jiu-Jitsu Pan Jiu-Jitsu BJJ Legends

2012 Pan American
Jiu-Jitsu Results

Academy Results

:
1 - Alliance - 40
2 - Team Lloyd Irvin - 38
3 - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu - 22

:
1 - Gracie Barra - 38
2 - Nova União - 25
3 - Cleber Jiu Jitsu - 25

:
:
1 - Gracie Barra - 134
2 - Alliance - 70
3 - Roberto Traven BJJ - 68

:
1 - Alliance - 43
2 - Team Lloyd Irvin - 22
3 - Gracie Humaita - 19

Results so far... Released by the IBJJF.

Click Here to View the Results >>

Pan2012_IBJJF

[social][/social]| White Juv Male | White - Men | White - Female | White - Master | White - Senior | Blue - Men |

 

Facebook galler of Pan's by IBJJF - View Photos

WHITE - Juvenile 2 - Male

Ultra Heavy

FIRST
Abdirahman Buul -
Clube de Jiu-Jitsu Pit Bull - San Diego

WHITE - Adult - Male


Rooster

FIRST
Daniel Rodriguez -
Nova União

SECOND
Bryan Lopez -
Cleber Jiu Jitsu

THIRD 1
Daniel Nguyen -
CheckMat

THIRD 2
nathan lindsay -
Team Lloyd Irvin


Light-Feather

FIRST
Eric Martinez -
Jean Jacques Machado BJJ

SECOND
Cameron Cordova -
University of Jiu-Jitsu

THIRD 1
Edward Ai -
Maui Jiu-Jitsu

THIRD 2
Sangyoon Lee -
Gracie Elite Team

Feather

FIRST
Jonathan Naranjo -
Miami WMB

SECOND
Luis Mercado -
Coachella Valley BJJ

THIRD 1
Morgan Piott -
The Avengers

THIRD 2
Jose Luis Bufanda Contreras -
Nova União

Light

FIRST
christopher origer -
Cassio Werneck BJJ

SECOND
Odis A Ruiz -
Cascao Jiu-Jitsu

THIRD 1
Alexander Piscitelli -
Paulo Silva Jiu Jitsu

THIRD 2
jon baca -
Carlson Gracie Team

Middle

FIRST
brandon mcgourty -
Gracie Elite Team

SECOND
Louis DeSantis -
Easton BJJ

THIRD 1
thomas keenan -
Nova União

THIRD 2
Alain Davidson -
Spartan BJJ

Medium-Heavy

FIRST
Matthew Cotter -
Immortal BJJ

SECOND
Curtis Brunelle -
Drysdale BJJ

THIRD 1
Spiro Tannous -
Clube de Jiu-Jitsu Pit Bull - San Diego

THIRD 2
Arya Esfandmaz -
Alliance

Heavy
FIRST
Robert Chernow -
Alliance

SECOND
Brandon James Sees -
Nova União

THIRD 1
Adil Ouassini -
Drysdale BJJ

THIRD 2
Alexey Kokush -
Conquest Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Super-Heavy
FIRST
Ernie Martinez Sr -
BJJ Revolution Team

SECOND
Lance Kaanoi -
Drysdale BJJ

THIRD 1
Xavier Smith -
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

THIRD 2
Spencer Dohm -
Gracie Barra


Ultra-Heavy

FIRST
kellend brookover -
Lótus Club

SECOND
Alex Moore -
Team Lloyd Irvin

THIRD 1
Wahid Siddiqi -
CheckMat

THIRD 2
Obryan Morales -
Renato Tavares Association

WHITE - Adult - Female

Light-Feather

FIRST
Sheryl Lawrence -
The Avengers

SECOND
Katie Yamashita -
Alliance

THIRD 1
Giovanna Marie Thomas -
Gracie Barra

THIRD 2
Tiffany Pham -
Gracie Elite Team


Feather

FIRST
Akiko Hayata -
Gracie Elite Team

SECOND
Jiyoon Chung -
Brasa Warrior International

THIRD 1
Georgina Staley -
Gracie Humaita

THIRD 2
Olympia Watts -
Gracie Barra

Light

FIRST
Mariah Reed -
Team Lloyd Irvin

SECOND
Megan D Paradise -
Gracie Barra

THIRD 1
Kirby Ann Lorraine Cote -
Gracie Humaita

THIRD 2
Ila Erickson -
PGK Training Center

Middle

FIRST
Jaime Sterling -
Joe Moreira

SECOND
Cleo Mann -
BJJ Revolution Team

THIRD 1
Nycole Brewer -
Jean Jacques Machado BJJ

THIRD 2
Vanessa Audette Gauthier -
Alliance

Medium-Heavy

FIRST
Natyna Vidato -
BJJ Revolution Team

SECOND
Jennifer Scott-Greenall -
Cleber Jiu Jitsu

THIRD 1
Ankineh Zadoorian -
Braga Fight Team - Los Angeles

THIRD 2
patricia edstrom -
Maui Jiu-Jitsu

Heavy

FIRST
Cladel Cervania -
Coalition 95

SECOND
Gracie Parras -
Cleber Jiu Jitsu

THIRD 1
Ariel Axelrod-Hahn -
Kimura BJJ Academy

THIRD 2
Maresa Larranaga -
Gracie Barra

 

WHITE - Master - Male

Light-Feather

FIRST
Justin Court -
Renato Tavares Association

SECOND
Kenneth Ogami -
Gracie Barra

THIRD 1
Roman Gomez -
Werdum Combat Team Spain

THIRD 2
j. carlos jimenez -
CheckMat

Feather

FIRST
Pete Muehlenhaupt -
Alliance

SECOND
Danny Melillo -
Braga Fight Team - Los Angeles

THIRD 1
Christopher Garcia -
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


THIRD 2
Nenad Naumovic -
Gracie Barra

Light

FIRST
John Martinez -
Pedro Vianna Academy

SECOND
Damon English -
Paulo Silva Jiu Jitsu

THIRD 1
Brian Blain -
Nova União

THIRD 2
Kevin Tyrrell -
Nova União

Middle

FIRST
Homero Villa Jr. -
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu



SECOND
Vladimir Trubin -
BJJ Revolution Team - USA

THIRD 1
Brent Wicklund -
Coachella Valley BJJ

THIRD 2
frank wells -
BJJ Revolution Team - USA

Medium-Heavy

FIRST
Brian McGinnis -
Immortal BJJ

SECOND
Joseph Hayden Anderson -
Gracie Humaita

THIRD 1
Adam Malouf -
Carvalho Teixeira BJJ

THIRD 2
Richard Alexander -
Cleber Jiu Jitsu

Heavy

FIRST
Michael Flores -
Cleber Jiu Jitsu

SECOND
Mathew Evaristo -
CheckMat

THIRD 1
Michael Travis Staley -
CheckMat

THIRD 2
Brian Moss -
Guerrilla Jiu Jitsu

Super-Heavy

FIRST
Joseph Emmanuel Campbell -
Roberto Traven BJJ

SECOND
jeremy Rosales -
X3 Sports

THIRD 1
Tacito Akiyoshi Okuma -
Cia Paulista

THIRD 2
Cris Cunanan -
CheckMat

Ultra-Heavy

FIRST
Jae Hong An -
Gracie Barra

SECOND
Carree Todd -
Cyclone Martial Arts USA

THIRD 1
philipp repil -

Primal Training Center

THIRD 2
Angel Ledesma -
Renato Tavares Association

WHITE - Senior 1 - Male

Light-Feather

FIRST
Ruel Pira -
Sampa BJJ Academy

SECOND
Ron Mukai -
Cleber Jiu Jitsu

THIRD 1
Fabio Melendez del Castillo -
Relson Gracie

Feather

FIRST
Ryan Haney -
Carlson Gracie Team

SECOND
james morales -
Jean Jacques Machado BJJ

THIRD 1
J.P. Gufrinck -
Lotus Club Jiu-Jitsu

THIRD 2
chris La Fosse -
C-Quence

Light

FIRST
Charles Bann -
Nova União

SECOND
Randy Lacy -
Yemaso Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

THIRD 1
Darrin Tinsley -
Gracie Elite Team

THIRD 2
Jeffrey Drew -
Lotus Club Jiu-Jitsu

Middle

FIRST
Matt Branson -
Infinite Jiu Jitsu

SECOND
Omi Iwasaki -
CheckMat

THIRD 1
Wayne stewart -
CheckMat

THIRD 2
James Gustin -
Megaton BJJ Academy

Medium-Heavy

FIRST
Baggio (Robert) Brutini (Shouna) -
Paulo Silva Jiu Jitsu

SECOND
Raymond Samash -
Cassio Werneck BJJ

THIRD 1
Kai E Hansen -
Team Viper

THIRD 2
Thomas Antunez -
Lotus Club Jiu-Jitsu


Heavy

FIRST
Daniel Neisingh -
Gracie Barra

SECOND
Lincoln Green -
Megaton BJJ Academy

THIRD 1
WILLIAM ANDERSON -
Primal Training Center

THIRD 2
Jaime Suarez -
Team Lloyd Irvin

Super-Heavy

FIRST
shawn fabits -
Tinguinha BJJ academy

SECOND
Peter Duynstee -
Cleber Jiu Jitsu

THIRD 1
Clarence Chaney -
BJJ Revolution Team

THIRD 2
James Filipan -
CheckMat

Ultra-Heavy

FIRST
Mark Sersansie -
Gracie Barra

SECOND

Robert Cunliffe -

Gracie Elite Team



THIRD 1

Brian Duzet -

Tinguinha BJJ academy



THIRD 2

marvin jones -

Kioto BJJ NYC


BLUE - Adult - Male


Rooster




FIRST

woolf barnato -

Mikyo Riggs Jiu Jitsu



SECOND

Carlos Saquic Perez -

Behring Puerto Rico



THIRD 1

Eros Baluyot -

Atos Jiu-Jitsu



THIRD 2

Vincent Nguyen -

American Top Team Coconut Creek




Light-Feather




FIRST

Jordan Baddi -

Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team



SECOND

Jesus Galvan -

Jiu-Jitsu Foundation



THIRD 1

Enrique Cipactli Silva -

Gracie Humaita



THIRD 2

Nate Owen -

Alliance




Feather




FIRST

Edwin Najmi -

Gracie Barra

SECOND
Sung Chul Shin -
Alliance

THIRD 1
Josh Rodriguez -
Nova União

THIRD 2
Ram Ananda -
Alliance

Light

FIRST
Douglas Wayne Ashford Jr. -
Alliance

SECOND
Ali Seena E. A. Munfaradi -
Alliance

THIRD 1
James David Manuel -
Paragon BJJ Academy

THIRD 2
Lucas Benévolo Valle -
Infight JJ

Middle

FIRST
Josh Macin -
Clockwork Jiu-Jitsu

SECOND
Joel Hadden -
Gracie Elite Team

THIRD 1
Pedro L Migliano -
Gracie Elite Team

THIRD 2
luis alfredo Arboleda Subia -
Alliance Ecuador

Medium-Heavy

FIRST
Júlio Cezar dos Anjos Junior -
Breda JJ

SECOND
Chad Shaule -
Gracie Barra Vancouver

THIRD 1
Philippe Pomaski -
The Avengers

THIRD 2
John Owning -
Nova União

Heavy

FIRST
Ahmed White -
MODCOM MMA, Modern Combatives

SECOND
Rustu Yildirim -
CheckMat

THIRD 1
Daniel Goss -
Relson Gracie

THIRD 2
David Larson -
Nova União

Super-Heavy

FIRST
Jared Lynn Dopp -
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

SECOND
Dallas Jay Niles -
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

THIRD 1
Gabriel Elias Leal -
Gracie Elite Team

THIRD 2
Nima Khalilian -
Yamasaki Academy


Ultra-Heavy

FIRST
Alfonso Joel Washington Jr -
Team Lloyd Irvin

SECOND
Alexander Centner -
Nova União

THIRD 1
Daniel Galvan -
Cia Paulista

THIRD 2
Matt Zonfrello -
BJJ Revolution Team

Open Class

FIRST
Jared Lynn Dopp -
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

SECOND
Alexander Centner -
Nova União

THIRD 1
Matt Zonfrello -
BJJ Revolution Team

THIRD 2
Ali Seena E. A. Munfaradi -
Alliance



Read 8831 times Last modified on Saturday, 31 March 2012 15:15
Staff Writer

201001_fc_royler_250x325Get Video, Techniques, Interviews and Interviews in BJJ LEGENDS, Jiu-Jitsu Magazine.

World Famous, International, All Styles, Families and Lineages.

 

 

 

 

010-011_bjjlegends-iss2

 

www/BJJLegends.com/store