Print this page
Saturday, 11 June 2011 11:58

2011 Jiu-Jitsu Championship Final Results

Written by
Rate this item
(0 votes)
2011 Jiu Jitsu Championship 2011 Jiu Jitsu Championship Kris Shaw

Recent changes to the final results today are here. Check the finala Academy results from the 2011 Jiu-Jitsu World Championships (IBJJF).

The results end with Team Alliance takeing the gold in the Adult by a very wide margin.

Academy results:


Adult:
1- Alliance - 127

2- Checkmat BJJ - 59

3- Atos JJ - 44


For Final complete results - click here >>

 

Complete Jiu-Jitsu Championship results 2011


[social][/social][einset][/einset]WHITE BELT ADULT

ROOSTER

FIRST
Mathew Coppinger
The Avengers

SECOND
Kevin Ortiz
Drysdale JJ

THIRD
Sebastian Ortiz
Ac. Renato Tavares

THIRD
Charlie Pineda
TEAM TOOKE

LIGHT FEATHER

FIRST
Mario Gaor
The Avengers

SECOND
Nicholas Varterian
Cia Paulista

THIRD
Brian Clouser
De La Riva

THIRD
Robert Lim
Street Sports

FEATHER

FIRST
David daniels
Daniel Moraes

SECOND
Eric S. Higaonnac
Street Sports

THIRD
Lussier Richard
Cia Paulista

THIRD
Alex Martinez
Undisputed

LIGHT

FIRST
Derek Boase
Gracie Elite

SECOND
Miguel Lopez
Cia Paulista

THIRD
Sebastian Perez
Paragon

THIRD
Anthony Colacino
Tomacelli BJJ

MIDDLE

FIRST
Edward Gar Wei Ng
The Alchemists - NGVT

SECOND
Andrew Kerfoot
Gracie Academy

THIRD
Cooper Cardinale
Nova União

THIRD
Chris Leddy
Ribeiro JJ

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST
Richard Flores
CROSLEY GRACIE JJ

SECOND
Charles Smith
ACE JJ

THIRD
James Mole Jr
Team Quest

THIRD
Aaron Mikell
Yamasaki Academy

HEAVY

FIRST
Gabriel Leal
Gracie Elite

SECOND
Arturo Basulto
Lotus Club

THIRD
Ighor Tavares
Gracie Barra

THIRD
Nathan Cote
Mass BJJ

SUPER HEAVY

FIRST
Matthew Brumer
Cia Paulista

SECOND
Richard Luna
Paragon

THIRD
John Dowd
Wand Fight Team

THIRD
Victor Cervantes
AKA

ULTRA HEAVY

FIRST
Christopher Escamilla
Gracie Barra

SECOND
Manumea Maheahea
Toulon

THIRD
Raul Valdez
Cia Paulista

THIRD
Chris Crosthwaite
Gracie Barra

WHITE BELT ADULT FEMALE

LIGHT FEATHER

FIRST
Amber Rowe
Carlson Gracie Team

SECOND
Adelita McGrath
Carlson Gracie Team

THIRD
Alexandria Welch
Lloyd Irvin

THIRD
Ashley Wade
Nova União

FEATHER

FIRST
Laura Anderson
Gracie Barra

SECOND
Christiana Cruz
Universal Martial Arts

THIRD
Lennie Alzate
Undisputed

THIRD
Angelica Bernal
Cia Paulista

LIGHT

FIRST
Erica Plummer
Lotus Club

SECOND
Tiffanie Dorrough
Gracie Barra

THIRD
Eliana Morales
Raul Castillo

THIRD
Barbara Sipe
Yamasaki Academy

MIDDLE

FIRST
Katia Monterrey
Cia Paulista

SECOND
Katja Schulze
BJJ Team Peter Schira

THIRD
Katherine Healey
Paragon

THIRD
Ryan Rogge
American Top Team

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST
Stine Hegre
Frontline

SECOND
Brandi Freeman
Roberto Traven

THIRD
Claire Sukharev
Kimura Bjj

THIRD
Natasha Quiza
The Avengers

HEAVY

FIRST
Hope Aiken
Alliance

SECOND
Tina Cho
Alliance

THIRD
Jennifer Rhymer
Jiu-jitsu Foundation

THIRD
Laura Bradford
BJJ Revolution Team

WHITE BELT MASTER

ROOSTER

FIRST
Peter Kwan
Ac. Combat Sports Centre

LIGHT FEATHER

FIRST
Jesse Garcia
Premium Fitness

SECOND
Ernesto Chavez
Gracie Elite

THIRD
Dean Reguidin
Ribeiro JJ

FEATHER

FIRST
Narangerel Ognoon
Mongolian JJ

SECOND
Han Kim
Alliance

THIRD
Gabe Klien
Gracie Barra

THIRD
Rodolfo Soriano
Atos

LIGHT

FIRST
David Woods
Camarillo JJ

SECOND
Brian Rule
BJJ Revolution Team

THIRD
James Rossfeld
Caique JJ

THIRD
Amid Alimuradov
Team Link

MIDDLE

FIRST
Thomas Leithauser
The Avengers

SECOND
Semchin Mungunkhuyag
Gracie Elite

THIRD
Mario Mantripp
Check Mat Bjj

THIRD
Scott Wondrely
Brazilian Top Team

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST
Moses Lewis
Brasa

SECOND
Christopher Diaz
Gracie Elite

THIRD
Eryn Hardwick
Gracie Barra

THIRD
Mehdi Safa
Check Mat Bjj

HEAVY

FIRST
David Morehead
Check Mat Bjj

SECOND
Chris nordeen
Paragon

THIRD
Alan Tasaka
Atos

THIRD
Erich Cloninger
BJJ

SUPER HEAVY

FIRST
Edward Vasquez
Gracie Barra

SECOND
Justin Optiz
Nova União

THIRD
Jesus Davila
Premium Fitness

THIRD
Jeff Baniaga
Gracie Barra

ULTRA HEAVY

FIRST
Odkhuu Batjargal
Mongolian JJ

SECOND
Myagmardorj Badarch
Mongolian JJ

THIRD
Tony Pycroft
Will/Machado

THIRD
Charles Jones
BJJ Revolution Team

WHITE BELT SENIOR 1

LIGHT FEATHER

FIRST *
Enrique Marroquin
Fabio Novaes BJJ

LIGHT

FIRST
Chad Stweart
Paragon

SECOND
Naveen Jeereddi
Bevely Hills JJ Club

THIRD
Jefferey Rohn
Gracie Barra

THIRD
Paul Soukthavone
BJJ Revolution Team

MIDDLE

FIRST
James Teele
Sparta MMA

SECOND
Narendra Chandrashekar
Coachella Valley

THIRD
John Davies
Gracie Barra

THIRD
Kevin Joseph
Bevely Hills JJ Club

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST
Dylan Rigdon
Tomacelli BJJ

SECOND
Dana Riddle
GF Team

THIRD
Ruben Quevedo
Gracie Elite

THIRD
Antunez Thomas
Lotus Club

HEAVY

FIRST
John Fogarty
BJJ Revolution Team

SECOND
Scott Roffers
Brasa

THIRD
Gary Patterson
Alliance

THIRD
Gianluca Palombi
Tribe JJ Roma

SUPER HEAVY

FIRST
Alexander Richmond
Nova União

SECOND
Sergy Klokov
Nova União

THIRD
Gustavo Dornelles
BJJ Revolution Team

THIRD
Vasquez Anthony
Gracie Elite

ULTRA HEAVY

FIRST
Scott Case
Gracie Elite

SECOND
David Handerson
Megaton

THIRD
Kevin Douglas
Ricardo Barros JJ

THIRD
William McCaslin
Premium Fitness

BLUE BELT JUVENILE 1

ROOSTER

FIRST
Christopher Tran
Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy

SECOND
Clayton Carpenter
Power MMA

THIRD
Cong Eric Phan
Ribeiro JJ

THIRD
Michael Musumeci Jr
Shark BJJ

LIGHT FEATHER

FIRST
Manuel Losada
Miami WMB

SECOND
Danny Delmonico
Miami WMB

THIRD
Shane Hill-Taylor
Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy

THIRD
Wolfgang Prince-Wilhelm
Iron Lion Jiu-Jitsu

FEATHER

FIRST
Joseph Guerrero
Gracie Elite

SECOND
Pablo dutra
Atos

THIRD
Rafael Ozi
Cia Paulista

THIRD
Ernesto Salvidrez
Gracie Barra

LIGHT

FIRST
Rolando Samson
Fabio Santos

SECOND
Daniel Torres Jr
TEAM TOOKE

THIRD
Carlos Eduardo da Silva
Pedra 90

THIRD
Kyler Phillips
Carlson Gracie Team

MIDDLE

FIRST
Jess Alyn James Martinez
Gracie Barra

SECOND
Brandon Saiki
Gracie Barra

THIRD
Jean Carlo Dias de Almeida
Gracie Humaita

THIRD
Reya Minegishi
Paraestra

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST
Daniel Lowenhaar
Alliance

SECOND
Estefano Gomez
Gracie Elite

THIRD
Angelo Clairborne
Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy

THIRD
Evan Acker
Carlson Gracie Team

HEAVY

FIRST
Thiago Henrique Moises
Maromba JJ

SECOND
Isaque Bahiense
Nova União

THIRD
Denny Vukovic
Rio Grappling Club

ULTRA HEAVY

FIRST
Deuce Rachal
Carlson Gracie Team

SECOND
Eric Moscon Schlosser
American Top Team

THIRD
Luis Moreno
Pedro Soriano

OPEN CLASS

FIRST
Dante Leon
Ribeiro JJ

SECOND
Angelo Guerrero-Barden
Ribeiro JJ

THIRD
Thiago Henrique Moises
Maromba JJ

THIRD
Colin Navickas
Gracie Humaita

BLUE JUVENILE 1 FEMALE

LIGHT

FIRST *
Jessica McNeill
Brazilian Top Team

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST
Roya Lohoni
Ribeiro JJ

SECOND
Kiana Washington
Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy

HEAVY

FIRST *
Lorna Lock
DOMINANCE MMA

OPEN CLASS

FIRST
Kiana Washington
Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy

SECOND
Lorna Lock
DOMINANCE MMA

BLUE BELT JUVENILE 2

ROOSTER

FIRST *
Isaiah Trujillo
Zingano BJJ

LIGHT FEATHER

FIRST
Malachi Edmond
Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy

SECOND
Erik Gunha
Check Mat Bjj

THIRD
Jeremy Jr Montes
Coalition 95

FEATHER

FIRST
Thiago Castro
Kimura Bjj

SECOND
Moises J Robles
Gracie Barra

THIRD
Dylan Means
MMA LAB

THIRD
Graham Peckham
Ascension Academy

LIGHT

FIRST
Kirk Kamuela
Lotus Club

SECOND
Roman Hernandez
Arsenal JJ

THIRD
Derrick Holmes
Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy

THIRD
Luis ocon
Pitbull

MIDDLE

FIRST
Zata Toscano
Alliance

SECOND
Marcus Hultberg
Kaisho

THIRD
Cristian De Leon
Paragon

THIRD
Michael Ledesma
Paragon

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST
Matheus Guilherme da Costa
Gracie Humaita

SECOND
Devon Delbrugge
Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy

THIRD
Guilherme Calixto
Beto e Cia

THIRD
Chanson Eguchikahawaii
Roberto Traven

HEAVY

FIRST
Kaniela Kahuanui
Pittbull BJJ

SECOND
Noaeh Pinaire
Pittbull BJJ

THIRD
Julian Tarango
RCJ Machado

THIRD
Carlin Carrol
Roberto Traven

SUPER HEAVY

FIRST
John collins
Unity JJ

SECOND
Kane Takacs
World BJJ Association

ULTRA HEAVY

FIRST
Igor Schneider
Godoi JJ Club

SECOND
Admilson Gobi Jr
De La Riva

THIRD
Vitor Mello
Gracie Barra

THIRD
Nick Todorovich
Nova União

OPEN CLASS

FIRST
Matheus Guilherme da Costa
Gracie Humaita

SECOND
Igor Schneider
Godoi JJ Club

THIRD
Guilherme Calixto
Beto e Cia

THIRD
Devon Delbrugge
Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy

BLUE JUVENILE 2 FEMALE

LIGHT

FIRST
Raissa Fumagalli
Lotus Club

SECOND
Sarah Ferrelli
Coachella Valley

THIRD
Marissa Paradiso
Gracie JJ Academy

BLUE BELT ADULT

ROOSTER

FIRST
Jose Luis
Sandro Batata

SECOND
Woolf Barnato
Marin MMA

THIRD
Firdavs Sulaimonov
Ribeiro JJ

THIRD
Adrian Tanner Gafar
Origins BJJ

LIGHT FEATHER

FIRST
Marcio Andre
Nova União

SECOND
Jonathan Van Buren
Nova União

THIRD
Nestor Cortes
BJJ Revolution Team

THIRD
Sergio da Silva
Nova União USA

FEATHER

FIRST
Jacob Sandoval
Alliance

SECOND
Matthew Fox
BJJ Revolution Team

THIRD
Keith Cebula
Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy

THIRD
Joao Victor Melanda Peres
Check Mat Bjj

LIGHT

FIRST
Michael Liera
Ribeiro JJ

SECOND
Josh Presley
Renzo Gracie

THIRD
Ali Monfaredi
Alliance USA

THIRD
Wayne Ashford
Alliance Atlanta

MIDDLE

FIRST
Edson Antonio Oliveira Filho
Alliance

SECOND
Pedro Migliano
Gracie Elite

THIRD
Diego Ramalho
Gracie Barra USA

THIRD
Tyler Steppe
Marcelo Garcia Academy

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST
Bruno Schaeppi
Evolve Gordo JJ

SECOND
Taranveer Bains
Ribeiro JJ

THIRD
Daniel Hampton
Nova União

THIRD
Mike Carbullido
BJJ Revolution Team

HEAVY

FIRST
Hannu Karjalainen
Alliance USA

SECOND
Charles Silber
Alliance USA

THIRD
Dashdavaa Gantumur
Mongolian JJ

THIRD
Nicholas Foust
Ribeiro JJ

SUPER HEAVY

FIRST
Bruno Ivan Tomasetti
Aeterna Jiu Jitsu

SECOND
Brandon matin Frazier
Ribeiro JJ

THIRD
Oscar Hipp
Alliance

THIRD
Ryne Sandhagen
Nova União

ULTRA HEAVY

FIRST
Matt Zonfrello
BJJ Revolution Team

SECOND
Jordan Taghvai
Fabio Prado BJJ

THIRD
Matt Garber
Brasa

THIRD
Marcus Antonio Guedes Salerno
Gracie Barra

OPEN CLASS

FIRST
Hannu Karsalainen
Alliance USA

SECOND
Pedro Migliano
Gracie Elite

THIRD
Bruno Ivan Tomasetti
Aeterna Jiu Jitsu

THIRD
Matthew Fox
BJJ Revolution Team

BLUE FEMALE

LIGHT FEATHER

FIRST
Tasawan Kovitprakornkul
Ribeiro JJ

SECOND
Jillian DeCoursey
East Coast United BJJ

THIRD
Lira Aguilar
Check Mat Bjj

THIRD
Helene Wenger
Malicia Wenger

FEATHER

FIRST
Eirin Catherine Nygren
Frontline

SECOND
Jhalan Lohoni
Ribeiro JJ

THIRD
Danielle Alvarez
Nova União

THIRD
Vanessa English
Gracie Barra Braulio

LIGHT

FIRST
Margaret Aase
Frontline

SECOND
Monique Elias
Gracie Barra Porto Alegre

THIRD
Megan Lomonof
Brasa

THIRD
Karna Nelson
Alliance

MIDDLE

FIRST
Victoria Trueb
Roberto Traven Atlanta

SECOND
Kelly Faszholz
Nova União

THIRD
Taylor Leonardi
Ricardo Cavalcanti

THIRD
Mille Pederson
Check Mat Bjj

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST
Alexis Du Fresne
Carlson Gracie Team

SECOND
Alison Tremblay
Brazilian Top Team

THIRD
Leah Taylor
SBGi

THIRD
Megan Stoll-Rollyson
Team Rollyson

HEAVY

FIRST
Jessica Eve Richer
Gracie Barra Long Island

SECOND
Rita Floyd
Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy

THIRD
Sherri McCann
BTT Canada

THIRD
Victoria Pura
Conquest BJJ

OPEN CLASS

FIRST
Nicole Whissell
Team Submission Factory

SECOND
Satricia Knake
Cia Paulista

THIRD
Monique Elias
Gracie Barra Porto Alegre

THIRD
Brooke Goldsworth
Crispim BJJ

PURPLE BELT ADULT

ROOSTER

FIRST
Joao Pedro Rodrigues
Check Mat Bjj

SECOND
Lucas Theodoro
Alliance

THIRD
Danilo Moreira
LCCT

THIRD
Jordan Che Landry
Gracie Elite

LIGHT FEATHER

FIRST
Joao Miyao
PSLPB Cicero Costha

SECOND
Paulo Miyao
PSLPB Cicero Costha

THIRD
Nicholas Schultz
BJJ Revolution Team

THIRD
Isaac Doederlein
Gracie Humaita

FEATHER

FIRST
Gianni Grippo
Gracie Elite

SECOND
Pedro Torres
Alliance

THIRD
Vitor Paschoal
Carlson Gracie Team

THIRD
Dominic Damian
Undisputed

LIGHT

FIRST
Chris Visentin
Alliance

SECOND
Francisco Ituralde
Alliance

THIRD
Arthur Sousa
The Avengers

THIRD
Stephen Martin
Gracie Barra America

MIDDLE

FIRST
Dealonzio Jackson
Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy

SECOND
Luca Anacoreta
Aeterna Jiu Jitsu

THIRD
Marcos Paulo Costa
DDR Jiu-Jitsu

THIRD
Thomas Oyarzun
Alliance Atlanta

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST
Felipe Pena
Gracie Barra

SECOND
Marcos Da Silva
DDR Jiu-Jitsu

THIRD
Janne Autio
Alliance

THIRD
Antonio Carlos Ferraz
Big Brothers

HEAVY

FIRST
Julien Da Silva
Pythagore

SECOND
Regis Francisco C. Araujo
Alliance

THIRD
Kaue Damasceno
Nova União

THIRD
Kariim Alt Khalifa
Alliance USA

SUPER HEAVY

FIRST
Ricardo Ribeiro
Alliance

SECOND
Luke Costello
Gracie Barra

THIRD
Brendan Richardson
Nova União

THIRD
Matthew Pasquale
Ribeiro JJ

ULTRA HEAVY

FIRST
Brent Blackwell
Linic MMA

SECOND
Gabriel Lucas
Check Mat Bjj

THIRD
Nate Daniel
Carlson Gracie Team

THIRD
Orlando Sanchez
Gracie Barra

OPEN CLASS

FIRST
Felipe Pena
Gracie Barra

SECOND
Marcos da Silva
DDR Jiu-Jitsu

THIRD
Kave Damasceno
Nova União

THIRD
Matthew Pasquale
Ribeiro JJ

PURPLE FEMALE

LIGHT FEATHER

FIRST
Elizabeth Tran
Easton Brazilian JJ

SECOND
Samantha Faulhaber
Gracie Humaita

THIRD
Marcela Thomaz
Guigo JJ

THIRD
Priscilla Hamada
Check Mat Bjj

FEATHER

FIRST
Mackenzie Dern
Gracie Humaita

SECOND
Yasmine Wilson
Gracie Elite

THIRD
Jena Bishop
Gracie Humaita

THIRD
Rikako Yuasa
POGONA CLUB

LIGHT

FIRST
Angelica Galvao
Atos

SECOND
Cathilee Albert-Zingano
Zingano BJJ

THIRD
Brigette Barnato
Gracie Elite

THIRD
Kelly Nakagawa
Gracie Barra

MIDDLE

FIRST
Rchel Demara
Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy

SECOND
Dominyka Obelenyte
Alliance

THIRD
Leanna Dittirich
The Avengers

THIRD
Mizuho Sato
Itadaki Jiu Jitsu

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST
Megan Nevill
X3 Sports

SECOND
Sijara Eubanks
Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy

THIRD
Christianne Bloomer
ROOTS AUSTRALIA

THIRD
Elaina Beef Maxwell
Gracie Elite

HEAVY

FIRST
Christiane Justino
Atos

SECOND
Amanda Lucas
Trinity BJJ

THIRD
Sarah Draht
Gracie Barra

THIRD
Venla Luukkonen
Hilti BJJ

OPEN CLASS

FIRST
Dominyka Obelenyte
Alliance

SECOND
Rachel Demara
Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy

THIRD
Cathilee Albert-Zingano
Zingano BJJ

THIRD
Leanna Dittirich
The Avengers

BROWN BELT ADULT

ROOSTER

FIRST
Sangsu Lee
TRUST JJ

SECOND
Levy Jackson Ferreira
Check Mat Bjj

THIRD
Jordy Peute
Gracie Barra

THIRD
Raul Gomes Marcello
Gracie Humaita

LIGHT FEATHER

FIRST
Ronaldo Candido
Atos

SECOND
Yuta Kuwahara
ALIVE

THIRD
Thomas Lisboa
Alliance

THIRD
Isac Chaves
Nova União

FEATHER

FIRST
Michel Langhi
Alliance

SECOND
Jonathan Thomas
Alliance

THIRD
Eduardo Dib
Ribeiro JJ

THIRD
Gabriel Martins
Gracie Barra

LIGHT

FIRST
Jordon Schultz
Alliance

SECOND
Ralph Go
Atos

THIRD
Benjamin Salomon
Paragon

THIRD
Ben Henderson
JCBJJ

MIDDLE

FIRST
James Harbison
Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy

SECOND
Eliezer Skaf
Cia Paulista

THIRD
Luciano Cristovam
Gracie Elite

THIRD
Jose Carlos Souza da Silva
GF Team

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST
Dimitrius Souza
Alliance

SECOND
Diego Borges
Checkmat Brasil

THIRD
Ricardo Souza de Rezende
The Avengers

THIRD
Charles Negromonte
Gracie Barra

HEAVY

FIRST
Joao Gabriel Rocha
Soul Fighters

SECOND
Johannes Wieth
Ribeiro JJ

THIRD
Brendan Raedy
Yamasaki Academy

THIRD
Jurandir vieira
Godoi JJ Club

SUPER HEAVY

FIRST
Yuri Simoes
Check Mat Bjj

SECOND
Mikael Marffy
Check Mat Bjj

THIRD
Alan Salgado
Atos

THIRD
Aaron Johnson
Alliance USA

ULTRA HEAVY

FIRST
Alexander Trans
Check Mat Bjj

SECOND
Abraham Marte
Yamasaki Academy

THIRD
John Hansen
Sucuri BJJ

THIRD
Jose dos Santos
Alliance

OPEN CLASS

FIRST
Alexander Trans
Check Mat Bjj

SECOND
Jose Carlos Souza Silva
GF Team

THIRD
Jurandir Vieira
Godoi JJ Club

THIRD
Joao Gabriel
Soul Fighters

BLACK BELT ADULT

ROOSTER

FIRST
Bruno Malfacine
Alliance

SECOND
Caio Terra
Gracie Elite

THIRD
Yusuke Honma
Paraestra

THIRD
Josef Manuel
Nova União

LIGHT FEATHER

FIRST
Guilherme Mendes
Atos

SECOND
Ary Farias
Atos

THIRD
Samir Chantre
Gracie Elite

THIRD
Samuel Braga
Gracie Barra

FEATHER

FIRST
Rafael Mendes
Atos

SECOND
Augusto Mendes
Soul Fighters

THIRD
Rubens Maciel
Alliance

THIRD
Mario Reis
Gracie Barra

LIGHT

FIRST
Gilbert Burns
Atos

SECOND
Kron Gracie
Gracie Humaita

THIRD
Michael Langhi
Alliance

THIRD
Jonathan Torres
Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy

MIDDLE

FIRST
Marcelo Garcia
Alliance

SECOND
Lucas Leite
Check Mat Bjj

THIRD
Gustavo Campos
Atos

THIRD
Clark Gracie
BJJ Revolution Team

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST
Sergio De Moraes
Alliance

SECOND
Romulo Barral
Gracie Barra

THIRD
Eduardo Zanetti
Check Mat Bjj

THIRD
Rogel Monsalve
Alliance USA

HEAVY

FIRST
Rodolfo Vieira
GF Team

SECOND
Bernardo Faria
Alliance

THIRD
Antonio Carlos Jr.
Check Mat Bjj

THIRD
Rafael Lovato Jr.
Ribeiro JJ

SUPER HEAVY

FIRST
Leonardo Noguera
Alliance

SECOND
Marcus De Almeida
Check Mat Bjj

THIRD
Antonio Peinado
Alliance

THIRD
Joao Assis
Check Mat Bjj

ULTRA HEAVY

FIRST
Antonio Braga Neto
Gracie Elite

SECOND
Rodrigo Cavaca
Check Mat Bjj

THIRD
Marcio Da Cruz
marcio cruz bjj

THIRD
Roberto de Abreu
The Avengers

OPEN CLASS

FIRST
Rodolfo Vieira
GF Team

SECOND
Bernardo Faria
Alliance

THIRD
Marcus Almeida
Check Mat Bjj

THIRD
Alexandre Ceconi
Gracie Elite

BROWN/BLACK FEMALE

LIGHT FEATHER

FIRST
Leticia Ribeiro
Gracie Humaita

SECOND
Nyjah Easton
Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy

THIRD
Gezary Bandeira
American Top Team

THIRD
Jennifer Sutingco
Relson Gracie

FEATHER

FIRST
Michelle Nicolini
Check Mat Bjj

SECOND
Kyra Gracie
Gracie Elite

THIRD
Fabiana Borges
Gracie Barra

THIRD
Ana Carolina Lebre
Gracie Humaita

LIGHT

FIRST
Luana Alzuguir
Alliance

SECOND
Luiza Monteiro
Alliance

THIRD
Beatriz Mesquita
Gracie Humaita

THIRD
Shanti Abelha
Check Mat Bjj

MIDDLE

FIRST
Hannette Staack
brazil 021

SECOND
Ida Hansson
Check Mat Bjj

THIRD
Carolina Kowarick
Guigo JJ

THIRD
Hillary Williams
The Avengers

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST
Talita Nogueira
Gracie Elite

SECOND
Penny Thomas
Gracie Humaita

THIRD
Fernanda Maio
Striker JJ/Goes

THIRD
Tammy Griego
Gracie Barra

HEAVY

FIRST
Gabrielle Lemos Garcia
Alliance

SECOND
Emily Wetzel
BJJ Revolution Team

THIRD
Katrina Weilbachet
Paragon

THIRD
Lana Anne Stefanac
Gracie Elite

OPEN CLASS

FIRST
Gabrielle Lemos Garcia
Alliance

SECOND
Beatriz De Oliveira Mesquita
Gracie Humaita

THIRD
Lana Anne Stefanac
Gracie Elite

THIRD
Penny Thomas
Gracie Humaita

Read 9171 times Last modified on Saturday, 01 September 2012 23:51
Staff Writer

201001_fc_royler_250x325Get Video, Techniques, Interviews and Interviews in BJJ LEGENDS, Jiu-Jitsu Magazine.

World Famous, International, All Styles, Families and Lineages.

 

 

 

 

010-011_bjjlegends-iss2

 

www/BJJLegends.com/store