Print this page
Monday, 28 March 2011 10:04

2011 Pan Am BJJ Results

Written by
Rate this item
(2 votes)
2011 Pan Ams 2011 Pan Ams BJJ Legends Magazine...

The Pans were a great time and of great fights.  Few booths at the Pan Ams, but the competition came out.

As you can see from the results, Alliance takes the top spot in Adult (which is Men).  Lloyd Irvin fallys to more than half the score for 2nd.

The Women's Class is won by Alliance, with Gracie Humaita coming in far behind and just beating Team Lloyd Irvin

Novice is taken by BJJ Revolution just edging out Nova Uniao..

Juvi's won by Pitgull BJJ.

Masters was won by the ubiquitous Gracie Barra...

Congratulations to all the winning teams and podium placements.. Excellent job.

Click here for the full 2011 Pan Am BJJ championship results.


[social][/social][einset][/einset]Results
Academy Results:

Adult (Mens):

1- Alliance - 72 pts

2- Lloyd Irvin M.A. - 45 pts

3- Atos JJ - 42 pts


Novice:

1- BJJ Revolution Team - 41 pts
2- Nova União - 40 pts

3- Gracie Humaitá - 23 pts


Juvenile:

1- Pitbull BJJ - 22 pts

2- Godoi JJ - 18 pts

3- Carlson Gracie Team - 16 pts

Master and Senior:

1- Gracie Barra - 156 pts 

2- Gracie Humaitá - 114 pts

3- Alliance - 72 pts


Female:

1- Alliance - 46 pts
2- Gracie Humaitá - 27 pts 

3- Lloyd Irvin M.A. - 25 pts





WHITE BELT ADULT

ROOSTER

FIRST
Mario Celaya
Nova União

SECOND
Jarrid Bosque
De La Riva

THIRD
Chasles Lagasca
Gracie Fighter

THIRD
Robert Hernandez II
Ralph Gracie

LIGHT FEATHER

FIRST
David Bacon
Nova União

SECOND
Mario Gaor
Team 3T

THIRD
Eric Medina
Jean Jacques Machado

THIRD
Robert Pfeffer
Teixeira BJJ

FEATHER

FIRST
Alex Ninan
Alliance

SECOND
Mathew McNiff
Alliance

THIRD
Cameron Daniels
Gracie Fighter

THIRD
Rafael Manese
Burbank BJJ

LIGHT

FIRST
Aaron Wilson
Nova União

SECOND
Zack Carney
Gracie Humaita

THIRD
Samson Castillo
Gracie Humaita USA

THIRD
Andre Williams
Jean Jacques Machado

MIDDLE

FIRST
Ryder Went
Primall JJ

SECOND
Richard Slocomb
Team 3T

THIRD
Joshua Smith
American Top Team

THIRD
Jonnathan Robinson
Roberto Traven BJJ

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST
Richard Flores
CROSLEY GRACIE JJ

SECOND
Christian Banghart
Big Brothers

THIRD
Cooper Cardinale
Nova União

THIRD
Aaron Mikell
Yamasaki Academy

HEAVY

FIRST
James Friedrich
Unity Jiu-Jitsu

SECOND
Jack Campbell
5 Star

THIRD
Russel Biles
Tactix

THIRD
Nikitta Bolkhovitinov
Carlson Gracie Team

SUPER HEAVY

FIRST
Jaysen Baxter
Brazilian Top Team

SECOND
Robert Lindsey
PRIMERO BJJ

THIRD
Robert Watson
5 Star

THIRD
William Buck
Renato Tavares

ULTRA HEAVY

FIRST
Matt Zonfrello
BJJ Revolution Team

SECOND
Brandon Tucker
Atos JJ

THIRD
Jesse James
Tinguinha Clovis BJJ

THIRD
Kyle Jones
Lotus Club

WHITE BELT ADULT FEMALE

LIGHT FEATHER

FIRST
Christine Castro
Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy

SECOND
Stephanie Cantu
BJJ Revolution USA

THIRD
Vivian Vralsted
BJJ Revolution Team

THIRD
August Whitaker
Paragon Academy

FEATHER

FIRST
Anna Salome
Roberto Traven BJJ

SECOND
Lisa Torres
SAN DIEGO BJJ

THIRD
Cassandra Jett
Team 3T

THIRD
Monica Barlow
Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy

LIGHT

FIRST
Katia Monterrey
Cia Paulista

SECOND
Rachael Rounsley
Southside

THIRD
Jaime Brizi
Northwest Martial Arts

THIRD
Mandy Garcia Ybarra
Tinguinha Clovis BJJ

MIDDLE

FIRST
Ryan Rogge
American Top Team

SECOND
Cassandra Boswell
Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy

THIRD
Miranda Thompsett
Gracie Humaita

THIRD
Rachel Arredondo
Alliance

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST
Claire Sukarev
Kimura Bjj

SECOND
Jena Schoniger
Ralph Gracie

THIRD
Jodio Sherry
Tinguinha BJJ

THIRD
Emily Hoisler
Academy of Brazilian

HEAVY

FIRST
Michelle Rodriguez
Pitbull BJJ

SECOND
Jennifer Rhymer
LAVA FITNESS

THIRD
Laura Bradford
BJJ Revolution Team

THIRD
Tanya Cole
Paragon Academy

WHITE BELT MASTER

ROOSTER

FIRST *
Peter Kwan
Combat's Sport

LIGHT FEATHER

FIRST
Anthony Lloreta
Nova União

SECOND
Dean Reguindin
Ribeiro JJ

THIRD
Matthew Rupe
Three Crosses BJJ

THIRD
Mark Valido
Clube Barra

FEATHER

FIRST
Cary Nourani
Gracie Humaita

SECOND
KC Anderson
Unified Jiu-Jitsu

THIRD
Scott Donroe
Yamasaki Academy

THIRD
Jose Vallejo
Cia Paulista

LIGHT

FIRST
Russell Parry
Lotus Club JJ

SECOND
Steve Valdez
Cleber JJ

THIRD
Ruben Rodriguez
Gracie Barra

THIRD
James Rossfeld
Caique JJ

MIDDLE

FIRST
Munkhbaysagalan Dorjderen
Ralph Gracie

SECOND
Jason Friesen
Bevely Hills JJ Club

THIRD
Daniel Estrada
GF Team

THIRD
Joseph Dodson
Ralph Gracie

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST
Johnel Berry
BJJ Revolution Team

SECOND
Gary Wagner
Coachella Valley

THIRD
Johnny Montejano
Tinguinha BJJ

THIRD
Jimmy Melendez
Stable Jiu-Jitsu

HEAVY

FIRST
Daniel Miller
BJJ Revolution Team

SECOND
Araken Geres
Cia Paulista

THIRD
Gabriel Barragan
Stable Jiu-Jitsu

THIRD
Greg Gibson
Big Brothers

SUPER HEAVY

FIRST
Chris Caskey
MABJJ Astoria

SECOND
Raymond Ramirez
UCLA

THIRD
Dan White
Arriva Machado

THIRD
Edward Sovis
Fabio Novaes BJJ

ULTRA HEAVY

FIRST
Charles Jones
Millenia MMA

SECOND
Steven Dickey
Gracie Fighter

THIRD
Orlando Rivera
Fabio Novaes BJJ

WHITE BELT SENIOR 1

LIGHT FEATHER

FIRST
Hector Wong
NORTH VANCOUVER BJJ

SECOND
Tom Ruff
BJJ Revolution Team

THIRD
Enrique Marroquin
Fabio Novaes BJJ

FEATHER

FIRST
Mark Huls
Gracie Humaita

SECOND
Jeffrey Marcelino
Rodrigo Teixeira

THIRD
Greg Sanders
Gracie Barra

THIRD
Marciano Aguila
Gracie Barra

LIGHT

FIRST
Brian Moody
MC Brazilian JJ

SECOND
James Calhoun
Nova União

THIRD
Steven Larkin
Cia Paulista

THIRD
Jason Balfour
Purebred

MIDDLE

FIRST
Jeffrey Milton
Gracie Barra Whittier

SECOND
Herrold Davis
Roberto Traven BJJ

THIRD
Theon Wong
Tactix

THIRD
Kerry Goldman
Gracie Morumbi

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST
Dana Riddle
GF Team

SECOND
Chard Arberg
Gracie Barra

THIRD
Ruben Quevedo
Charles Gracie

THIRD
Jeremy Olten
THE ACADEMY

HEAVY

FIRST
Randy Arrasmith
BJJ Revolution Team

SECOND
Rob Menuet
Elite

THIRD
David Sotkin
JJ Academy of Health

THIRD
Doyal Teel
Gracie Barra

SUPER HEAVY

FIRST
Alexander Boldizar
North Van BJJ

SECOND
Paul Merrit
Alliance

THIRD
Jamison Cummings
Camarillo JJ

THIRD
James Gorman
Carlson Gracie Team

ULTRA HEAVY

FIRST
Scott Case
Charles Gracie

SECOND
David Hawa
Yamasaki Academy

THIRD
David Henderson
Gracie Humaita

THIRD
Shawn Fabits
Tinguinha Clovis BJJ

BLUE BELT JUVENILE 1

ROOSTER

FIRST
Nick Sabatino
United BJJ

SECOND
Michael Musumeci Jr.
American Top Team

THIRD
Clayton Carpenter
Power MMA

THIRD
Danny Galdamez
Ace Jiu-Jitsu

LIGHT FEATHER

FIRST
Danny Delmonico
Miami WMB

SECOND
Manuel Losada
Miami WMB

THIRD
Alex Hodi
Caique JJ

THIRD
Isaiah Mojica
BJJ Revolution Team

FEATHER

FIRST
Brodie Dabb
NORTH VANCOUVER BJJ

SECOND
Jaime Villar
Carlson Gracie Team

THIRD
Richard Wong
Yemaso BJJ

THIRD
Cameron Williams
Southbay

LIGHT

FIRST
Dante Leon
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

SECOND
Kyler Phillips
Carlson Gracie Team

THIRD
Andrew Rogers
Gracie Barra

THIRD
Luis Gonzalez
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

MIDDLE

FIRST
Rice Sam
Amazon Fight

SECOND
Thiago Solteiro
Ryan Gracie

THIRD
Grabiel Muniz da Conceicao
Gracie Humaita

THIRD
Diego Arrojo
Cia Paulista

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST
Estefano Gomez
Ralph Gracie

SECOND
Zack Fallon
Clube Barra

THIRD
Sarkis Vincent
Carlson Gracie Team

THIRD
Christopher Garcia Jr
Gracie Humaita

HEAVY

FIRST
Kaniela Kahuanui
Pitbull BJJ

SECOND
Jacob Blankmeyer
Cascão Jiu-Jitsu/Mica

SUPER HEAVY

FIRST
Deuce Rachal
Carlson Gracie

SECOND
Connor Porterfield
Cascão Jiu-Jitsu/Mica

ULTRA HEAVY

FIRST
Luis Moreno
Pedro Soriano

SECOND
Jake Kersting
Gracie Humaita

OPEN CLASS

FIRST
Deuce Rachal
Carlson Gracie Team

SECOND
Estefano Gomez
Ralph Gracie

THIRD
Kaniela Kahuanui
Pitbull BJJ

THIRD
Luis Moreno
Pedro Soriano

BLUE BELT JUVENILE 2

FEATHER

FIRST
Thiago Castro
Kimura Bjj

SECOND
John Freeman
THROWDOWN ELITE

THIRD
Brandon Garrido
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

THIRD
Jeremy Montes
Clube Barra

LIGHT

FIRST
Luis Ocon
Pitbull BJJ

SECOND
Rolando Samson
Fabio Santos

THIRD
Avery Holmes
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

THIRD
Marcos Guilherme Del Campo
Alliance

MIDDLE

FIRST
Zata Toscano
Alliance

SECOND
Ryan Monreal
Arriva Machado

THIRD
Hunter Ewald
Gracie Humaita

THIRD
Cristian De Leon
Paragon Academy

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST
Joshua Mckinney
Megaton

SECOND
Devon Delbrugge
Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy

THIRD
Curtis Porter
Gracie Melbourne

HEAVY

FIRST
Kyle Boudreaux
COMBAT BASE

SECOND
Noah Pinaire
Pitbull BJJ

SUPER HEAVY

FIRST
John Collins
Unity BJJ

SECOND
Drew Verratti
BJJ Revolution Team

THIRD
Alec Rios
Cia Paulista

THIRD
Randy Vasquez
De La Riva

THIRD
Dominic Johnson
Ralph Gracie

ULTRA HEAVY

FIRST
Igor Schneider
Godoi Jiu-Jitsu

SECOND
Alex Jackson
Clube Barra

THIRD
Nick Todorovich
Nova União

OPEN CLASS

FIRST
Igor Schneider
Godoi Jiu-Jitsu

SECOND
Devon Delbrugge
Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy

THIRD
Zata Toscano
Alliance

THIRD
Nick Todorovich
Nova União

BLUE FEMALE JUVENILE 2

LIGHT

FIRST
Sarah Ferreli
Coachella Valley

SECOND
Cheyenne Wisell
Gracie Morumbi

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST *
Claudia Carreon
Clube Barra

OPEN CLASS

FIRST *
Claudia Carreon
Clube Barra

BLUE BELT ADULT

ROOSTER

FIRST
Francis Tejano
Carlson Gracie Team

SECOND
Adrian Tanner Gafar
Origins BJJ

THIRD
Joe Gomez
Lotus Club

THIRD
Jonathan Tsang
Apex Jiu Jitsu

LIGHT FEATHER

FIRST
Joao Miyao
PSLPB Cicero Costha

SECOND
Edwin Najmi
Romulo Barral

THIRD
Jonathan Van Buren
Nova União

THIRD
Mitchell Macdonald
Gracie Barra

FEATHER

FIRST
Denilson Bischiliari
Atos JJ

SECOND
Jeremiah West
Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy

THIRD
Jacob Sandoval
Alliance

THIRD
Adam Benayoun
Alliance

LIGHT

FIRST
Michael Liera
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

SECOND
Jim Barrett
Brasa

THIRD
Daniel Hill
Nova União USA

THIRD
Reinaldo Tavares
Carlson Gracie Team

MIDDLE

FIRST
Edmund Kim
Shen Wu

SECOND
Edson Oliveira
Alliance

THIRD
Chad Hosdopar
Paragon/Vitor Shaolin

THIRD
Levi Weikel-Madgen
Sandro Batata BJJ

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST
Mike Carbullido
BJJ Revolution Team

SECOND
Tarec Saffiedine
Checkmat BJJ

THIRD
Kyle Roberts
Yemaso BJJ

THIRD
Joseph Karim
Frontline

HEAVY

FIRST
Nick Schrock
Gracie Humaita

SECOND
Curtis Schaeffer
Yamasaki Academy

THIRD
Daniel Priebe
Strong Heart Academy

THIRD
Ibrahim Muhtaseb
Cia Paulista

SUPER HEAVY

FIRST
Travis Hanson
Brasa

SECOND
Josh Thorner
US ARMY

THIRD
Ryne Sandhagen
Nova União

THIRD
Daniel Ripper
Gracie Fighter

ULTRA HEAVY

FIRST
Joe Espejo
South Valley Jiu-Jitsu

SECOND
Matt Garber
Brasa

THIRD
Brandon Sayles
US ARMY

THIRD
Alfonso Washington
Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy

OPEN CLASS

FIRST
Joao Miayo
PSLPB Cicero Costha

SECOND
Nick Schrock
Gracie Humaita

THIRD
Daniel Hill
Nova União

THIRD
Alfonso Washington
Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy

BLUE BELT FEMALE

LIGHT FEATHER

FIRST
Tasawan Kovitprakornkul
Ribeiro JJ

SECOND
Kaiyna Rain
Werdum Combat

THIRD
Marcy Hilario
APEX

THIRD
Michelle Seward
Gracie Barra

FEATHER

FIRST
Charlee Minkin
Colorado Bjj

THIRD
Daniele Alvarez
Nova União

THIRD
Catherine Pittet
Neutral Grounds

LIGHT

FIRST
Jennifer Recinos
Gracie Humaita

SECOND
Erin Herle
Romulo Barral

THIRD
Samantha Annexstein
Paragon Academy

THIRD
Lariza Fenner
Brazil 021

MIDDLE

FIRST
Victoria Trueb
Roberto Traven

SECOND
Michelle Almeida
Gracie Humaita

THIRD
Taylor Leonardi
Carlson Gracie Team Las

THIRD
Katherine Lantz
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST
Jessica Eve Richer
Gracie Barra Long Island

SECOND
Alexis Dufresne
Carlson Gracie Team

THIRD
Kendall Reusing
Gracie Barra

THIRD
Brooke Goldsworhty
Crispim BJJ

HEAVY

FIRST
Julia Forrester
Alliance

SECOND
Laura Uria
Alliance

THIRD
Satricia Knake
Cia Paulista

THIRD
Yasmin Soto
Nova União

OPEN CLASS

FIRST
Alexis Dufresne
Carlson Gracie Team

SECOND
Julia Forrester
Alliance

THIRD
Hana Fisher
Alliance SP

THIRD
Jessica Eve Richer
Gracie Barra Long Island

BLUE BELT MASTER

ROOSTER

FIRST
Masahiko Morita
Newaza World

SECOND
Abel Santos
AKA

THIRD
Joey Montemayor
Gracie Barra

LIGHT FEATHER

FIRST
Andre Pontes
Ribeiro JJ

SECOND
Ryan Laurent
Nova União

THIRD
Karl Espiritu
Ralph Gracie

THIRD
Jae Lee
Roberto Traven

FEATHER

FIRST
Michael Van Natta
Gracie Humaita

SECOND
Huan Pin Hsu
Competition

THIRD
Jorge Gomez
Ribeiro JJ

THIRD
Basilio Augusto
AB MMA

LIGHT

FIRST
Jake Manley
BJJ Revolution Team

SECOND
Jason Sant
Coachella Valley

THIRD
Nadir Kiyandar
Gracie Barra Ballard

THIRD
Daniel Wilson
Arriva Machado

MIDDLE

FIRST
Aaron Gonzalez
Arriva Machado

SECOND
David Pawlus
Cascão JJ

THIRD
Michael Katilus
Alliance

THIRD
Breh Al-Azzani
BJJ Revolution Team

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST
Roberto Marnani
Caique JJ

SECOND
Carlos Rosario
BJJ Revolution Team

THIRD
Marcelino Herrera Jr.
Gracie Barra North Austin

THIRD
George Bostwick
Quintella

HEAVY

FIRST
Peter Svec
Ralph Gracie

SECOND
Michael Carnes
Arriva Machado

THIRD
Frank Munoz
Gracie Fighter

THIRD
Jason Galjour
Gracie Barra

SUPER HEAVY

FIRST
Jerome Smith
Ralph Gracie

SECOND
Samuel Carter
Big Brothers

THIRD
Andres Behrens
Carlson Gracie Team

THIRD
Adam Reckert
Nova União

ULTRA HEAVY

FIRST
Brandon Cunningham
Greubels MMA

SECOND
Andy Ruffner
Team Passos

THIRD
Rafael Davis
Pitbull BJJ

THIRD
Jarnell Miranda
Relson Gracie

OPEN CLASS

FIRST
Dadiv Pawlus
Cascão JJ

SECOND
Darrell Rowley
Cia Paulista

THIRD
KC Thompson
IMPACT BJJ

THIRD
Marcelino Herrera
Gracie Barra North Austin

BLUE BELT SENIOR 1

LIGHT FEATHER

FIRST
Marty Nunn
Gracie Humaita

SECOND
Anthony Milano
Royce Gracie Jiu-Jistu

THIRD
Fernando Villegas
Gracie Barra

THIRD
Juan Avila
Lotus Club

FEATHER

FIRST
Brian Levine
Alliance

SECOND
Heath Flicker
Nova União

THIRD
Angel Lopez
Tinguinha Clovis BJJ

THIRD
Chad Canales
Aloisio Silva JJ

LIGHT

FIRST
Enai Brutus
Gracie Barra

SECOND
Anthony Kim
Alliance

THIRD
John Sorrell
Itabora BJJ

THIRD
Joshua Herrick
Gracie Humaita

MIDDLE

FIRST
Leonardo Gonzales
Carlos Valente

SECOND
Kent Muroka
Gracie Barra

THIRD
Stephen Weddle
Gracie Barra

THIRD
Michael Rogers
THE ACADEMY

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST
Raymond Norte
Paragon Academy

SECOND
Maria Gaxiola
Strong Heart Academy

THIRD
Morris Pegues
C Quence JJ

THIRD
Chris Barawed
BJJ Revolution Team

HEAVY

FIRST
Jason Hughes
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

SECOND
Robert Poling
LAVA FITNESS

THIRD
Lateef Bryant
Alliance

THIRD
Edward Small
Carlson Gracie Team

SUPER HEAVY

FIRST
Mark Simonson
Raul Castillo BJJ

SECOND
Joseph Minosky
Primall JJ

THIRD
Been Ethon
Ace Jiu-Jitsu

THIRD
John Fenger
Ace Jiu-Jitsu

ULTRA HEAVY

FIRST
Niels Burgess
Cleber JJ

SECOND
Brandon Stafford
Alliance

THIRD
Thomas Woods
Jean Jacques Machado

THIRD
Salvador Martinez
De La Riva

OPEN CLASS

FIRST
Daniel Geier
Gracie Barra

SECOND
Robert Poling
LAVA FITNESS

THIRD
David Hope
Gracie Humaita

THIRD
Rey Samson
Fabio Santos

BLUE BELT SENIOR 2

ROOSTER

FIRST
Kevin Aoki
BJJ Revolution Team

SECOND
Michael Hayashi
Gracie Morumbi

FEATHER

FIRST
Patrick Higa
Jean Jacques Machado

SECOND
James Whyte
Alliance

THIRD
Gary Foster
Gracie Barra

THIRD
Eric Arnett
Gracie Humaita

LIGHT

FIRST
Edwin Lipsey
Nova União

SECOND
David Berwick
BJJ Revolution Team

THIRD
James Glenn
Gracie Barra

THIRD
Chris Pike
Street Sports

MIDDLE

FIRST
Bathon Nord
Brentwood BJJ

SECOND
Gilberto Monroy
WOLFPACK BJJ

THIRD
David Alvarado
Paragon Academy

THIRD
Ricardo Duran
Checkmat BJJ

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST
Joven Jubilo
Gracie Barra

SECOND
Patrick Scott
Ribeiro JJ

THIRD
William Montalvo
Gracie Barra

THIRD
Victor Colon
Alliance

HEAVY

FIRST
Michael Lowenthall
Tri-State Grappling

SECOND
Kevin Graham
C Quence JJ

THIRD
Roey Kestelman
NVBJJ

THIRD
Ali Vahid
Street Sports

SUPER HEAVY

FIRST
Jimmy Thomas
Roberto Traven

SECOND
Robin Auston
Sucuri BJJ

THIRD
Raul Carrasco
Carlson Gracie Team

THIRD
Glenn West
Colorado Bjj

ULTRA HEAVY

FIRST
David Blam
Nova União

SECOND
Kevin-James Gonzalez
Checkmat BJJ

THIRD
Clarence Simmons
Nova União

OPEN CLASS

FIRST
David Blau
Nova União

SECOND
Jimmy Thomas
Roberto Traven BJJ

THIRD
Kevin Graham
C Quence JJ

THIRD
Kevin James Gonzalez
Checkmat BJJ

BLUE BELT SENIOR 3

LIGHT FEATHER

FIRST *
Brian Herskowitz
Hollywood Bjj

FEATHER

FIRST
Kelly Johnson
Minesota Martial Arts

SECOND
Andrew Culbreth
Royce Gracie Team ROC

THIRD
Gil Bosque
De La Riva

LIGHT

FIRST
Mark Bond
Fabio Novaes BJJ

SECOND
Nick Deguzman
Cassio Werneck

THIRD
Douglas Burnetti
Fabio Novaes BJJ

THIRD
Stan Mabry
Luiz Palhares

MIDDLE

FIRST
Vincent Reyes
Arriva Machado

SECOND
Roger Murray
Alliance

THIRD
Jon Thau
American Top Team

THIRD
Arnel Abad
Gracie Barra

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST
Bryan Sonntag
Unified Jiu-Jitsu

SECOND
Steve McKinney
Gracie Humaita

THIRD
Peter McCarroll
Boran JJ

THIRD
David Lusk
Gracie Barra

HEAVY

FIRST
Gay Cobham
Brooklyn Jiu-Jitsu

SECOND
Art Cantu
Clube Barra

THIRD
Rick Bean
Jean Jacques Machado

THIRD
Ron Rose
Pentiction BJJ

SUPER HEAVY

FIRST
Ken Carpenter
Ralph Gracie

SECOND
Edwin McClendon
Gracie Barra

THIRD
John Petrie
Brazilian Top Team

ULTRA HEAVY

FIRST
David Copelin
BJJ Lifestyle

SECOND
Michael Byrd
BJJ Revolution Team

THIRD
Erik Hansen
Kaijin

OPEN CLASS

FIRST
Gay Cobham
Brooklyn Jiu-Jitsu

SECOND
David Bennett
Renato Tavares

THIRD
William Johnson
Gracie Melbourne

THIRD
John Petrie
Brazilian Top Team

PURPLE BELT ADULT

ROOSTER

FIRST
Jordan Landry
Gracie Fighter

SECOND
Jorge Santistevan
Alliance

THIRD
Daniel Barrett
Renato Tavares

THIRD
Ronald Henderson
Aloisio Silva JJ

LIGHT FEATHER

FIRST
Ronaldo Candido
Atos JJ

SECOND
Nicholas Schultz
BJJ Revolution Team

THIRD
Jacob Hebeison
Roberto Traven BJJ

THIRD
Mike Sanchez
Purebred

FEATHER

FIRST
Gianni Grippo
Renzo Gracie

SECOND
Christian Broadnax
Nova União

THIRD
Mateus Luckmann
Alliance

THIRD
Pedro Torres Alliance
Alliance

LIGHT

FIRST
Francisco Iturralde
Alliance

SECOND
Raphael Naves De Carvalho
Nucleo

THIRD
Victor Genovesi
Alliance

THIRD
Tanner Ricei
Clube Pina

MIDDLE

FIRST
Will Durkee
The Avengers

SECOND
Alonzo Jackson
Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy

THIRD
Marcos Paulo Acosta
DDR Jiu-Jitsu

THIRD
Victor Santos
GF Team

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST
Felipe Pena
Gracie Barra

SECOND
Manuel Diaz
Sandro Batata BJJ

THIRD
Marcos da Silva
DDR Jiu-Jitsu

THIRD
Michael Truitt
Gracie Barra Knoxville

HEAVY

FIRST
William Shannon
Team Passos

SECOND
Jeffrey Boudreaux
Roberto Traven

THIRD
Evan Gideon
Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy

THIRD
Preston Smith
Alliance

SUPER HEAVY

FIRST
Abner Souza
Brazilian Top Team

SECOND
Ricardo Ribeiro
Alliance

THIRD
Nick Sanders
Vaghi Martial Arts

THIRD
Grant Gaither
McMahon BJJ

ULTRA HEAVY

FIRST
Willie Leonard
Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy

SECOND
Kenneth Brown
Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy

THIRD
Orlando Coronel
Fabio Santos

THIRD
Jordan Reichenbach
Gracie Barra

OPEN CLASS

FIRST
Wilbur Leonard
Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy

SECOND
De Alonzio Jackson
Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy

THIRD
Francisco Iturralde
Alliance

THIRD
Jeffrey Boudreaux
Roberto Traven

PURPLE BELT FEMALE

LIGHT FEATHER

FIRST
Tammi Musumeci
American Top Team

SECOND
Naomi Walker
Kron Gracie Jiu-Jitsu

THIRD
Kristin Sommer
Gracie Barra

FEATHER

FIRST
Mackenzie Dern
Gracie Humaita

SECOND
Samantha Faulhaber
Gracie Humaita

THIRD
Kristina Barlaan
Nova União

THIRD
Jena Bishop
Gracie Humaita USA

LIGHT

FIRST
Maxine Thylin
Nacka Dojo

SECOND
Brigette Barnato
Marin MMA

THIRD
Ayano Negishima
Tri-Force

MIDDLE

FIRST
Rachel Demara
Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy

SECOND
Nicole Leite
Rickson Gracie Center

THIRD
Alicia Sandoval
BJJ Revolution Team

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST
Megan Nevill
X3 Sports

SECOND
Sijarra Eubanks
Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy

THIRD
Paula Menegotto
Gracie Humaita

THIRD
Nichole Decker
Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy

HEAVY

FIRST
Sarah Draht
Shuswap BJJ

SECOND
Libbie Corney
Peloton

THIRD
Natasha Tsoutsouris
Carlson Gracie Team

THIRD
Rhonda Andrews
Team Mica

OPEN CLASS

FIRST
Sijara Eubanks
Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy

SECOND
Rachel Demara
Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy

THIRD
Megan Nevill
X3 Sports

THIRD
Tammi Musumeci
American Top Team

PURPLE BELT MASTER

LIGHT FEATHER

FIRST
Mick Carolina
Gracie Barra

SECOND
Randall Huot
Gracie Barra

THIRD
Gilberto Guzman
Pitbull

THIRD
Joanery Silva Andrade
Cascão JJ

FEATHER

FIRST
Robert Cipriano
American Top Team

SECOND
Louie Moreno
PKG

THIRD
Vellore Caballero
Easton Brazilian JJ

THIRD
Marc Nicolo
THE ACADEMY

LIGHT

FIRST
James Shook
Alliance

SECOND
Chris Colley
Big Brothers

THIRD
Anthony Diwa
Crispim BJJ

THIRD
Joshua Bleijenberg
Gracie Barra

MIDDLE

FIRST
Shannon Sofield
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

SECOND
Joseph Cortez
Undisputed

THIRD
Lee Welsh
Gracie Fighter

THIRD
Carlos Cabrera
Gracie Humaita

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST
Issac July
Big Brothers

SECOND
Omar Sabha
Brazilian Top Team

THIRD
Robert Copeland
Gracie Humaita

THIRD
Clarence Greff
University of Jiu-Jitsu

HEAVY

FIRST
Bruno Almeida
Gracie Humaita

SECOND
Jason Gross
Lotus Club JJ

THIRD
Christopher Gordon
US ARMY

THIRD
Luis Rubalcava
Arsenal JJ

SUPER HEAVY

FIRST
Mike Laurin
Carlson Gracie Team

SECOND
Christopher Graney
American Top Team

THIRD
Sean Prince
Tinguinha BJJ

THIRD
Matthew Butler
Shore Academy BJJ

ULTRA HEAVY

FIRST
Stephen Hernandez
Sucuri BJJ

SECOND
Brian Foley
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

THIRD
Noel Murillo Jr
Gracie Barra

THIRD
Andrew Goodman
GF Team

OPEN CLASS

FIRST
Luis Rubalcava
Arsenal JJ

SECOND
Joshua Webb
Gracie Humaita

THIRD
Richard Spencer
Roberto Traven

THIRD
Jason South
Unified Jiu-Jitsu

PURPLE BELT SENIOR 1

ROOSTER

FIRST
Tom Vadakann
Brazilian Top Team

SECOND
Luis Reyes
Jean Jacques Machado

THIRD
Adolph Goldenburg
Roberto Traven

THIRD
Rowdy Bricco
Atos JJ

LIGHT FEATHER

FIRST
Milo Hilario
Apex Jiu Jitsu

SECOND
Vasile Ciocoiu
Big Brothers

THIRD
Gene Gordy
Gracie Barra

THIRD
Keith Trader
Gracie Humaita

FEATHER

FIRST
Diego Segura
Carlson Gracie Team

SECOND
Eddy Olandj
Gracie Barra

THIRD
Andrew Hsieh
BJJ Revolution Team

THIRD
Alfredo Segovia
Pitbull BJJ

LIGHT

FIRST
Pete ,Melgoza
Boran JJ

SECOND
Marc Emmons
BJJ Revolution Team

THIRD
William Jones
NORTH VANCOUVER BJJ

THIRD
Daryl Fort
Gracie Fighter

MIDDLE

FIRST
Tom Cronin
Carlson Gracie

SECOND
Chris Ruotolo
A-Team Jiu-Jitsu

THIRD
Leonardo Mendes
Gracie Barra

THIRD
Shaun Antrim
McVicker's Academy

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST
Brett Collins
Brazilian Top Team

SECOND
John Letters
Paragon Academy

THIRD
Jason Howard
Unified Jiu-Jitsu

THIRD
Christian Hernandez
Checkmat BJJ

HEAVY

FIRST
Boyd Corkins
Cleber JJ

SECOND
Joaquin Galdamez
Ace Jiu-Jitsu

THIRD
Frank Carrillo
Gracie Barra

THIRD
Rogerio Alves
Competition

SUPER HEAVY

FIRST
Raszell Carpenter
Gracie Humaita

SECOND
Patrik Goodwin
Gracie Barra

THIRD
Griffith Sombke
Gracie Barra

THIRD
Frank Calino
Fabio Santos

ULTRA HEAVY

FIRST
McArthur Daley
Brazilian Martial Art

SECOND
Matt Smith
Alliance

THIRD
Mario Gonzalez
Joe Moreira

THIRD
Nathan Daniel
Carlson Gracie Team

OPEN CLASS

FIRST
Brett McCarroll
Boran JJ

SECOND
Christian Hernandez
Checkmat BJJ

THIRD
Ryan Thorin
Ralph Gracie

THIRD
Japhy Walton
THE ACADEMY

PURPLE BELT SENIOR 2

FEATHER

FIRST
Dudu Mazzocato
Ralph Gracie

SECOND
Scott Penwell
Lotus Club BJJ

LIGHT

FIRST
Roger Scott
The Armory

SECOND
Rod Roberts
Gracie Barra

THIRD
Larry Hughes
Royce Gracie Team ROC

THIRD
Erastus Chan
Academy of Brazilian

MIDDLE

FIRST
Garret Glava
Gracie Barra

SECOND
Todd Melde
Gracie Barra

THIRD
Damian Robertiello
Dartanian Jiu-Jitsu

THIRD
Mark Simmerman
Bangkok BJJ

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST
Eduardo Carrasco
Carlson Gracie Team

SECOND
Rodney Partridge
East West Martial Arts

THIRD
Larry Folsom
Alliance

THIRD
Christopher Scanlan
RCJ Machado

HEAVY

FIRST
Brent Shields
Pitbull BJJ

SECOND
Nathan Jeffers
Gracie Humaita

THIRD
Gustavo Barroso
BJJ Revolution Team

THIRD
Floyd Naughton
Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy

SUPER HEAVY

FIRST
Harlan Berk
BJJ Revolution Team

SECOND
Richard Thomas
Gracie Barra

THIRD
Michael Simpson
Megaton

THIRD
Steve Morris
Carlson Gracie Team

ULTRA HEAVY

FIRST
Hector Carpio
Carlson Gracie Team

SECOND
Reynaldo Gil
Brazilian Top Team

THIRD
Mathew Owen
Keith Owen Bjj

THIRD
Michael Romero
Carlson Gracie Team

OPEN CLASS

FIRST
Paul McDonough
The Avengers

SECOND
Ralph Homes
Open Dor BJJ

THIRD
Gustavo Barroso
BJJ Revolution Team

THIRD
Larry Folson
Alliance

PURPLE BELT SENIOR 3

LIGHT

FIRST
Duane Dwyer
Gracie Barra

SECOND
Michael Kondracki
Gracie Humaita

THIRD
Wayne Perry
Raul Castillo BJJ

THIRD
Patrick Worley
Alliance

MIDDLE

FIRST
Matthew Lippold
Vaghi Martial Arts

SECOND
Geoffrey Mcgann
Bervely Hills JJ Club

THIRD
Nick Pollaro
Gracie Humaita

THIRD
Oscar Navarro
Gracie Barra

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST
Pedro Diaz
Nova União

SECOND
Torr Lewis
Easton Brazilian JJ

THIRD
Colin Medalie
Gracie Barra

THIRD
Erick Fallon
Clube Barra

HEAVY

FIRST
Cliff Hunt
Atos JJ

SECOND
Gary Payne
Fabio Santos

SUPER HEAVY

FIRST
Troy Breedlove
Paragon Academy

SECOND
Glen Heagney
SAN DIEGO BJJ

THIRD
Mike Martin
MMA LAB

ULTRA HEAVY

FIRST *
Jeffrey Moffatt
Checkmat BJJ

OPEN CLASS

FIRST
Jeffrey Muffat
Checkmat BJJ

SECOND
Alex Todorovich
Checkmat BJJ

THIRD
Erik Fallon
Clube Barra

THIRD
Pedro Diaz
Nova União

BROWN BELT ADULT

ROOSTER

FIRST
Jeff Bourgeois
Lotus Club JJ

LIGHT FEATHER

FIRST
Mark Ramos
Edson Carvalho

SECOND
Francielo Costa
Alliance

THIRD
William Hagerty
Royce Gracie Team

THIRD
Nobou Yagari
Colorado Bjj

FEATHER

FIRST
Jonathan Thomas
Alliance

SECOND
Michel Langhi
Alliance

THIRD
Gabriel Martins
Gracie Barra

THIRD
Aaron Buck
Drysdale BJJ

LIGHT

FIRST
Roberto Satoshi Sousa
BULL-TERRIER BON-SAI

SECOND
Thiago Gaia
Checkmat BJJ

THIRD
Adrian Vasquez
Cia Paulista

THIRD
Daren Roberts
Alliance

MIDDLE

FIRST
James Harbison
Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy

SECOND
Alec Baulding
Alliance

THIRD
James Guyton
Checkmat BJJ

THIRD
Benel Dariush
Ralph Gracie

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST
Daniel O'Brien
Triad Martial Arts

SECOND
Paulo Pinto
Alliance

THIRD
Dan Schon
BJJ Revolution Team

THIRD
Roberto Torralbas
Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy

HEAVY

FIRST
James Quinlan
Mass BJJ

SECOND
Alberto Ramos
GF Team

THIRD
Pedro Santos
Evolve Gordo Jiu-Jitsu

SUPER HEAVY

FIRST
James Puopolo
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

SECOND
Nick Moghaddam
Allan Goes

THIRD
Tiago Giussani
Tanque

THIRD
Sean Riehl
Lotus Club JJ

ULTRA HEAVY

FIRST
Alexander Trans
Checkmat BJJ

SECOND
Alan Salgado
Atos JJ

THIRD
Harold Jones
Carlson Gracie Team

THIRD
Jonathan Tooker
Alliance

OPEN CLASS

FIRST
Alexander Trans
Checkmat BJJ

SECOND
James Puopolo
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

THIRD
Tiago Giussani
Tanque JJ

THIRD
James Harbison
Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy

BROWN BELT MASTER

LIGHT FEATHER

FIRST
Fernando Isaias
Cia Paulista

SECOND
Darren Branch
Gracie Humaita

THIRD
Michael Lee
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

FEATHER

FIRST
Steven Cocos
Clube Barra

SECOND
Marlon Loor Vera
Atos JJ

THIRD
Wade Shanley
Ronin MMA

THIRD
Douglas Moore
Gracie Arizona

LIGHT

FIRST
Benjamin Salomon
Paragon Academy

SECOND
Joseph Smith
Brasa

THIRD
Merrick Hamilton
Cassio Werneck

THIRD
Yasuhiro Sakahara
Barbosa JJ

MIDDLE

FIRST
Israel Reyes
Carlson Gracie Team

SECOND
Travis Serna
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

THIRD
Dylan Tescher
Clube Barra

THIRD
Sergio Machado
Checkmat BJJ

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST
Jason Parry
Carlson Gracie Team

SECOND
Sam Lareau
Maui Jiu-Jitsu

THIRD
Jarret Hagene
Gracie Barra

THIRD
Marcelo Kaminski
Clube Barra

HEAVY

FIRST
Brian Marvin
Gracie Barra

SECOND
Anthony Gutierrez
Carlson Gracie Team

THIRD
Ugo Arimonyeotu
Solis Martial Arts

THIRD
Karim Rafaat
Sandro Batata BJJ

SUPER HEAVY

FIRST
Martin Morachimo
Gracie Barra

SECOND
Scott Carr
Gracie Barra

THIRD
Bryant Pangelinan
Crispim BJJ

THIRD
Rodrigo Guimaraes
Gracie Barra Clearwater

ULTRA HEAVY

FIRST
Ethan Garrison
Roberto Traven

SECOND
Chris Haraszti
Roberto Traven

THIRD
Dylan Dearborn
BJJ Revolution Team

THIRD
Borna Bakhtiari
Joe Moreira

OPEN CLASS

FIRST
Ethan Garrison
Roberto Traven

SECOND
Travis Serna
Ribeiro JJ

THIRD
Robert Harper
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

THIRD
Benjamin Salomon
Paragon Academy

BROWN BELT SENIOR 1

LIGHT FEATHER

FIRST *
Chad Washburn
Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy

LIGHT

FIRST
Charlie Johnson
Paragon Academy

SECOND
Mike Budnik
Renato Tavares

THIRD
Aaron Ard
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

THIRD
Carlos Mendes
Competition

MIDDLE

FIRST
Christian Bello
Romulo Barral

SECOND
Andrew Park
Checkmat BJJ

THIRD
Peter Richardson
Rey Diogo

THIRD
Nick Gentile
Boran JJ

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST
Marcio Catenacc Aquino
Barbosa JJ

SECOND
Steve Redlion
Cleber JJ

THIRD
Gary Armbrust
Gracie Barra

THIRD
Charles Grant
TEAM MAGNITUDE

HEAVY

FIRST
Mark Zuber
NDBJJ/TEAM JD SHELLEY

SECOND
Jose Lopez
BJJ Revolution Team

THIRD
Gerome Egans
Checkmat BJJ

THIRD
James Lawson
Teixeira Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

SUPER HEAVY

FIRST *
Mike Nickels
Colorado Bjj

ULTRA HEAVY

FIRST
Andy Ryan
BJJ Revolution Team

SECOND
Lamonte Tyler
Royce Gracie Team ROC

THIRD
Michael Harris
Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy

THIRD
David Chapman
Aloisio Silva JJ

OPEN CLASS

FIRST
Mike Nickels
Colorado Bjj

SECOND
Brian Scott
RCJ Machado

THIRD
Michael Harris
Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy

THIRD
Steven Otero
Gracie Fighter

BROWN BELT SENIOR 2

LIGHT FEATHER

FIRST
Tom Novell
Gracie Barra

SECOND
Patrick Becker
Inosanto Academy

FEATHER

FIRST
Jeff Gordon
Pedro Sauer

SECOND
Sam DiMaggio
Gracie Jiu-Jitsu

THIRD
Edward Park
Gracie Barra

LIGHT

FIRST
Carlos Lopez
United BJJ

SECOND
John Berardino
Big Brothers

THIRD
Vilmar Cost
Cascão Jiu-Jitsu/Mica

THIRD
John Disimone
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

MIDDLE

FIRST
Paul Nava
Nova União

SECOND
John Orr
Brazilian Top Team

THIRD
Rene Lopez
Cia Paulista

THIRD
Chuck Walker
CROSLEY GRACIE JJ

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST
Ira Daugherty
Northshore Gracie JJ

SECOND
Tony Cole
Cassio Werneck

THIRD
Greg James
Fabio Santos

THIRD
Roberto Moss
Relson Gracie

HEAVY

FIRST
Bill Hotter
Gracie Fighter

SECOND
Deon Mark Thompson
Brasa

THIRD
Chris Howe
Gracie Humaita

THIRD
Armando Avecilla
Roberto Traven

SUPER HEAVY

FIRST
Kelly Grissom
Big Brothers

SECOND
Kaleookalani Hosaka
Relson Gracie

THIRD
Sean Conley
Gracie Barra

THIRD
John Tole
Clube Barra

ULTRA HEAVY

FIRST
JP Donahue
Brazilian Top Team

SECOND
Larry Scott Jr.
Romulo Barral

OPEN CLASS

FIRST
Chris Howe
Gracie Humaita

SECOND
Sean Stewart
CBJJ

THIRD
Ira Daugherty
Northshore Gracie JJ

THIRD
Robert Moss
Relson Gracie

BROWN BELT SENIOR 3

FEATHER

FIRST *
Steven Raschal
Carlson Gracie Team

LIGHT

FIRST
Todd Sayre
Ralph Gracie

SECOND
Charles Isenhour
Linxx

MIDDLE

FIRST
Jim McPherson
Alliance

SECOND
Kevin Strickland
Gracie Barra

THIRD
John Boltin
Gracie Barra

THIRD
Joe Melillo
C Quence JJ

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST
Brian Beauchamp
Yamasaki Academy

SECOND
Mark Rowe
Hassett's JJ

THIRD
Scott Thompson
Fabio Santos

HEAVY

FIRST
Micheal Atkin
Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy

SECOND
Bryan Genessee
Big John McCarthy

SUPER HEAVY

FIRST
John Bailey
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

SECOND
Maurice Geyen
Gracie Humaita

THIRD
Marty Moody
Gracie Morumbi

ULTRA HEAVY

FIRST
Nicolai Holt
Roger Gracie Academy

SECOND
Rick Geist
Lotus Club JJ

THIRD
Eugene Andersen
American Top Team

THIRD
Ahmed Akl
Ann Arbor JJ

OPEN CLASS

FIRST
Brian Beauchamp
Yamasaki Academy

SECOND
Rick Geist
Lotus Club BJJ

THIRD
Nicolai Holt
Roger Gracie Academy

THIRD
Ahmed Akl
Ann Arbor JJ

BLACK BELT ADULT

ROOSTER

FIRST
Rafael Freitas
Gracie Barra

SECOND
Felipe Costa
Brasa

THIRD
Joseph Capizzi
Renzo Gracie

THIRD
Brandon Mullins
Gracie Barra

LIGHT FEATHER

FIRST
Caio Terra
Gracie Fighter

SECOND
Bruno da Silva Malfacine
Alliance

THIRD
Daniel Beleza
SAS Team

THIRD
Wellington Leal Dias
Gracie Humaita

FEATHER

FIRST
Bruno Frazzatto Barbosa
Atos Jiu-Jitsu

SECOND
Rafael Mendes Godoy
Atos Jiu-Jitsu

THIRD
Eduardo Ramos
Atos JJ

THIRD
Guilherme Mendes
Atos JJ

LIGHT

FIRST
Lucas Alves Lepri
Alliance

SECOND
Michael Langhi
Alliance

THIRD
Augusto Lopes Mendes
Soul Fighters

THIRD
Jonathan Torres
Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy

MIDDLE

FIRST
Claudio Calasans Junior
Atos JJ

SECOND
Lucas Joao Gomes Leite
Checkmat BJJ

THIRD
Clark Gracie
BJJ Revolution Team

THIRD
Gilbert Burns
Atos JJ

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST
Andre Galvao
Atos JJ

SECOND
Eduardo Santoro de Camargo
Cia Paulista

THIRD
Otavio de Souza
Gracie Barra

THIRD
Diego Gamonal
Brazilian Top Team

HEAVY

FIRST
Rodolfo Vieira
GF Team

SECOND
Bernardo Augusto Rocha Faria
Alliance

THIRD
Roberto Camargo de Alencar
Gracie Barra

THIRD
Diego Herzog
Ralph Gracie

SUPER HEAVY

FIRST
Marcus Vinicius O. Almeida
Checkmat BJJ

SECOND
Bruno Bastos
Nova União

THIRD
Filippi Soto Matos
Barbosa JJ

THIRD
Alberto Silva
Ryan Gracie

ULTRA HEAVY

FIRST
Antonio Braga Texeira Neto
AB MMA

SECOND
Antonio Carlos A. Peinado
Alliance

THIRD
Luiz Felipe Theodoro
Godoi Jiu-Jitsu

THIRD
Gabriel Vella
Ryan Gracie

OPEN CLASS

FIRST
Rodolfo Vieira
GF Team

SECOND
Bernardo Faria
Alliance

THIRD
Marcus Vinicius
Checkmat BJJ

THIRD
Antonio Braga Neto
AB MMA

BLACK BELT MASTER

LIGHT FEATHER

FIRST
Luis Vicente da Silva Junior
De La Riva

SECOND
Daniel V. Alvarez Jr
Nova União

THIRD
Bruno Maniaudet Bastos
American Top Team

THIRD
Sung Sil Kang
Alliance

FEATHER

FIRST
Theodoro Gabriel Canal
GF Team

SECOND
Andre Carvalho Monteiro
BJJ Revolution Team

THIRD
Mario Correa
Gracie Barra

THIRD
Crisitiano Renato Q. Oliveira
Gracie Barra

LIGHT

FIRST
Joel Tudor
BJJ Revolution Team

SECOND
Denilson de Carvalho Pimenta
GF Team

THIRD
Alan Correa
Big Brothers

THIRD
Daniel Mesquita
Fredson Paixao BJJ

MIDDLE

FIRST
Rodrigo Goncalves Teixeira
Rickson Gracie Center

SECOND
Jonatas Novaes
Brasa

THIRD
Antonio Fernando M. Passos
De La Riva

THIRD
Marc A. James Marins
Alliance

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST
Marcello Salazar Bergo
Brazilian Top Team

SECOND
Aldo Januario de Oliveira
Gracie Barra

THIRD
Sergio Luiz Linhares e Silva
Checkmat BJJ

THIRD
Eduardo Braga
Alliance

HEAVY

FIRST
Fabio Leopoldo
Gracie Morumbi

SECOND
Fernando Jose Di Pierro
Alliance

THIRD
Gustavo Camargo
Gracie Barra New Mexico

THIRD
Walter Fontes Vital Jr.
Cascão Jiu-Jitsu/Mica

SUPER HEAVY

FIRST
Roberto Tozi Ferreira Filho
Godoi Jiu-Jitsu

SECOND
Anselmo Navarro Baldin
Godoi Jiu-Jitsu

THIRD
Cristiano Alves Kaminice
GILE RIBEIRO

THIRD
Ulpiano Malachias
Gracie Barra

ULTRA HEAVY

FIRST
Rodrigo Munduruca
Gracie Humaita

SECOND
Luigi Emille Mondelli
American Top Team

THIRD
Tom Florence Montes
Carlson Gracie Team

THIRD
Ricardo Feliciano Pereira
Checkmat BJJ

OPEN CLASS

FIRST
Denilson Pimenta
GF Team

SECOND
Theodoro Canal Almeida
GF Team

THIRD
Christiano Alves Kaminice
GILE RIBEIRO

THIRD
Edson Dinez
American Top Team

BLACK BELT SENIOR 1

LIGHT FEATHER

FIRST
Flavio Meier
American Top Team

SECOND
Noelie Andrew Danforth
Takeyoshi Ikehara JJ

THIRD
Edison Kagohara
Over Limit BJJ

FEATHER

FIRST
Renato Sampaio Tavares Filho
Renato Tavares

SECOND
Oliver D. Reich
Carlson Gracie Team

THIRD
Elihu J Ledesma
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

THIRD
Hemerson Ricardo Navarro
Renato Tavares

LIGHT

FIRST
Jackson McVicker
Gracie Humaita

SECOND
Alfred Vasconcelos Barum
BJJ Revolution Team

THIRD
Cleber Luciano Costa
Cleber JJ

THIRD
Sammy Garcia
Carvalho-Teixeira

MIDDLE

FIRST
Paulo Guillobel
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

SECOND
Shawn Hammonds
Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy

THIRD
Allessandro Bandeira Barcellos
Alliance

THIRD
Luis Eduardo Fraga
Ralph Gracie

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST
Romulo Reis Pereira
Rillion Gracie

SECOND
Charles Faria Correa
Godoi Jiu-Jitsu

THIRD
Matt Jason Baker
Jean Jacques Machado

THIRD
Jarrod Micheal Clontz
Solis Martial Arts

HEAVY

FIRST
Roberto Godoi
Godoi Jiu-Jitsu

SECOND
Martin Peyru
Alliance

THIRD
Julio Cesar Juarez
Jean Jacques Machado

THIRD
Ronilson Nunes Silva
Elite

SUPER HEAVY

FIRST
Danny Sam Agemy
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

SECOND
Jory Way Malone
Nova União

ULTRA HEAVY

FIRST
Carlos Eduardo Araujo Farias
Roberto Traven

SECOND
Leonardo Nunes Dalla Costa
Big Brothers

THIRD
Alessandro L. Gomes Almeida
Cascão Jiu-Jitsu/Mica

THIRD
Leandro Valdes
Brasa

OPEN CLASS

FIRST
Roberto Godoi
Godoi Jiu-Jitsu

SECOND
Paulo Guillobel
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

THIRD
Martin Peyrou
Alliance

THIRD
Fabio Novaes
Carlson Gracie Team

BLACK BELT SENIOR 2

LIGHT FEATHER

FIRST
Jeremias Casemiro Alves Silva
Macaco Gold Team

SECOND
Luis Vega
Caique JJ

FEATHER

FIRST
Tommy Mikael Malmberg
Alliance

LIGHT

FIRST
Adimilson Brites
Gracie Humaita

SECOND
Sina Hadad
Ironside

THIRD
James D. Salamanca
Gracie Humaita

THIRD
Stanley Beck
Renzo Gracie

MIDDLE

FIRST
Jeremy Harris
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

SECOND
Robert Gutierrez
Gracie Barra

THIRD
Chris Lee Lovato
Paragon Academy

THIRD
Todd William Palmer
Tinguinha BJJ

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST
Christopher Arnold Thue
Ace Jiu-Jitsu

SECOND
Morgan Paraskevas
Yamasaki Academy

THIRD
Carlos Alberto Terrinha
Gracie Barra

THIRD
Frederik Ramie
Aumakua BJJ

HEAVY

FIRST
Francisco Santana Junior
Ryan Gracie

SECOND
Vlado Skrepnik
Carlson Gracie Team

THIRD
Rodrigo Vaghi
Vaghi Martial Arts

SUPER HEAVY

FIRST
Willian H Messick
Boran JJ

SECOND
Edward Lirette
Gracie Barra

THIRD
Nilton Jose Tavares Ferreira
Gracie Barra

THIRD
Adrien Roberto Domingues
Tozi

ULTRA HEAVY

FIRST *
Michael Gillie Vann
Kaijin

OPEN CLASS

FIRST
Adimilson Brites
Gracie Humaita

SECOND
Sean Bansfield
Ann Arbor JJ

THIRD
Adrian Roberto Domingues
Tozi

THIRD
Jeremy Scott Harris
Ribeiro JJ

BLACK BELT SENIOR 3

FEATHER

FIRST
Scott Dewitt
Jean Jacques Machado

SECOND
Luis Fernando Heredia
Maui Jiu-Jitsu

THIRD
Jon Darryl Bjorksten
Alliance

THIRD
Dulciney Matos de Lima
Gracie Humaita

LIGHT

FIRST
Christopher Bard Haueter
COMBAT BASE

SECOND
Evandro Alves Nascimento
GF Team

THIRD
Richard Blaine Sparks
Helio Soneca

MIDDLE

FIRST
David Meyer
Rigan Machado

SECOND
Ricardo Guimaraes
Gracie Humaita

THIRD
Alvis Wayne Jolis
Solis Martial Arts

THIRD
Marco Eligio Gonzalez
Gracie Humaita

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST
Doug McGiffin
Yamasaki Academy

SECOND
Wayne Steven Weckhurst
Jean Jacques Machado

THIRD
Milton Del Carlo Jr.
Cia Paulista

THIRD
Evaldo Correa Lima
Gracie Humaita

HEAVY

FIRST
Kurt Johan Osiander
Ralph Gracie

SECOND
Wiilie Rodriguez
Alliance

THIRD
Aldo Andrade e Souza Filho
Aloisio Silva JJ

SUPER HEAVY

FIRST
Thomas Reusing
Gracie Barra

SECOND
James Boran
Boran JJ

THIRD
Gary Casey
Clube Barra

OPEN CLASS

FIRST
Kurt Johan Osiander
Ralph Gracie

SECOND
Richard Blaine Sparks
Helio Soneca

THIRD
James Boran
Boran JJ

BROWN/BLACK FEMALE

LIGHT FEATHER

FIRST
Gezary Matuda Kubis Bandeira
American Top Team

SECOND
Angelica Vieira Ferreira
Atos JJ

THIRD
Melissa Haueter
COMBAT BASE

THIRD
Shiho Yaginuma
UNPLUGGED KOKUBUNJI

FEATHER

FIRST
Michelle Zonato Nicolini
Checkmat BJJ

SECOND
Fabiana Alves Borges
Gracie Barra

THIRD
April Robinson
Alliance

THIRD
Bruna Noemi Ribeiro
Atos JJ

LIGHT

FIRST *
Beatriz de Oliveira Mesquita
Gracie Humaita

SECOND *
Ana Carolina Lebre
Gracie Humaita

MIDDLE

FIRST
Luanna Alzuguir Marton Moraes
Alliance

SECOND
Hannete Staack
Brazil 021

THIRD
Vanessa Oliveira
GF Team

THIRD
Hillary Williams
The Avengers

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST
Luiza Monteiro
Checkmat BJJ

HEAVY

FIRST
Gabrielle Lemos Garcia
Alliance

SECOND
Tammy Griego
Gracie Barra

THIRD
Katrina Ann Weilbacher
Paragon Academy

THIRD
Luciana Dias
Gracie Humaita

OPEN CLASS

FIRST
Luanna Alzuguir Marton Moraes
Alliance

SECOND
Gabrielle Lemos Garcia
Alliance

SECOND
Luiza Monteiro
Checkmat BJJ

THIRD
Beatriz Mesquita
Gracie Humaita

Read 14361 times Last modified on Monday, 28 March 2011 10:58
Staff Writer

201001_fc_royler_250x325Get Video, Techniques, Interviews and Interviews in BJJ LEGENDS, Jiu-Jitsu Magazine.

World Famous, International, All Styles, Families and Lineages.

 

 

 

 

010-011_bjjlegends-iss2

 

www/BJJLegends.com/store