Print this page
Monday, 08 November 2010 19:47

Final 2010 No Gi Championship Results

Written by
Rate this item
(0 votes)

Results
Academy results:

Adult:
1- The Avengers

2- Checkmat BJJ

3- Alliance

Master and Senior:

1- Gracie Barra

2- Gracie Rio de Janeiro
3- Teamm Mica

Female:

1- Gracie Rio de Janeiro

2- Checkmat BJJ

3- Lloyd Irvin

Juvenile:

1- American Top Team
2- Santa Fe BJJ

3- Claudio França

 

Blue Belt | Purple Belt Results | Brown Belt results | Black Belt Results | via IBJJF.org

BLUE BELT JUVENILE

[social][/social]LIGHT FEATHER

FIRST
Mathew Dambra
American Top Team

SECOND [einset][/einset]
Zane Tacket
Easton Brazilian JJ

THIRD
Clayton Carpenter
The Den

THIRD
Ruben Sagman
Ribeiro JJ

FEATHER

FIRST
Adrian Tanner
Origins

SECOND
John Freeman
Legion Jiu-jitsu

THIRD
Cole Franson
Tinguinha

THIRD
Kamuela Kirk
Lotus Club

LIGHT

FIRST
Colin Navickas
Gracie Rio de Janeiro

SECOND
Tyler de Oliveira
Claudio Franca

THIRD
Cameron Williams
South Bay

THIRD
Spencer Nogawa
Machado JJ

MIDDLE

FIRST
Jezz Martinez
Santa Fe BJJ

SECOND
Brandon Saiki
Gracie Barra

THIRD
Ryan Monreal
Arrivabene Jiu Jitsu

THIRD
Zata toscano
Alliance

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST
Mateo Londono
American Top Team

SECOND
Gomez Estefano
Ralph Gracie

THIRD
Robert Munoz
Aloisio Silva

HEAVY

FIRST
Linus Lau
Aloisio Silva

SECOND
Curtis Porter
Gracie Melbourne

THIRD
Nico Ramirez
Check Mat Bjj

SUPER HEAVY

FIRST
Cody Kohlmeyer
Claudio Franca

SECOND
Rickson Silva
Aloisio Silva

ULTRA HEAVY

FIRST
Ehsan Arif
Rey Diogo

SECOND
Alex Jackson
Claudio Franca

OPEN CLASS

FIRST
Jess Martinez
Santa Fe BJJ

SECOND
Mateo Londono
American Top Team

THIRD
Zata Toscano
Alliance

THIRD
Cody Kohlmeyer
Claudio Franca

BLUE BELT ADULT

ROOSTER

FIRST
Gabe Sagman
Ribeiro JJ

SECOND
Fracis Tejano
Carlson Gracie Team

THIRD
Ronald Henderson
Aloisio Silva

THIRD
Shin Keithy
Bevely Hills JJ Club

LIGHT FEATHER

FIRST
Arnold Monterroso
Nova União

SECOND
Andre Pontes
Ribeiro JJ

THIRD
Peter Kang
Alliance

THIRD
Vince Sabio
Undisputed

FEATHER

FIRST
Chad George
PKG

SECOND
Edwin Najimi
Gracie Barra BH

THIRD
Jeremiah West
Lloyd Irvin

THIRD
Gino Ferrazzano
Paragon

LIGHT

FIRST
Eric Gerdesill
Lovatos BJJ

SECOND
Royce Chen
Ralph Gracie

THIRD
Justin Farmer
Fabio Prado Bjj

THIRD
Arthur Sousa
The Avengers

MIDDLE

FIRST
Will Durkee
The Avengers

SECOND
Camron Couch
Alliance

THIRD
Edmund Kim
Ace Jiu Jitsu

THIRD
Oliver Haller
Check Mat Bjj

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST
Frank Richmond
Cia Paulista

SECOND
Matt Secor
Spa City BJJ

THIRD
Tarec Saffiedine
Check Mat Bjj

THIRD
Abner Souza
Brazilian Top Team

HEAVY

FIRST
Joseph Person
Paragon

SECOND
Ahmed White
Modern Combatives

THIRD
EJ Mecklenburg
Yamasaki Academy

THIRD
Hayward Charles
Check Mat Bjj

SUPER HEAVY

FIRST
Adam Sachnoff
10th Planet

SECOND
Rocky Budri
Alliance

THIRD
Cody Hinojosa
Claudio Franca

THIRD
Rory O'Farrell
Royce Gracie

ULTRA HEAVY

FIRST
Hugo Paulista
Gracie Barra

SECOND
Andrew Armijo
Gracie Barra

THIRD
Ednilson Clementino
Black Belt Studios

OPEN CLASS

FIRST
William Durkez
The Avengers

SECOND
Camron Couch
Alliance

THIRD
Cody Hirojosa
Claudio Franca

THIRD
Jeremiah West
Lloyd Irvin

BLUE/PURPLE FEMALE

LIGHT FEATHER

FIRST
Elizabeth Tran
Easton Brazilian JJ

SECOND
Melissa Biscardi
Gracie Rio de Janeiro

THIRD
Kristin Sommer
Gracie Barra

THIRD
Asami Kodera
Redips

FEATHER

FIRST
Mackenzie Dern
Gracie Rio de Janeiro

SECOND
Asia Abad
Cage Combat

THIRD
Vianca Jager
Progressive Martial Arts

THIRD
Jennifer Liou
Ace Jiu Jitsu

LIGHT

FIRST
Marisol Romero
Drysdale JJ

SECOND
Flom Erikka
Genesis Mat Sports

THIRD
Dominyka Obelenyte
Alliance

THIRD
Danielle Battiato
Rickson Gracie

MIDDLE

FIRST
Rachel Demara
Lloyd Irvin

SECOND
Kelly Faszholz
Nova União

THIRD
Marion Reneau
Elite

THIRD
Karissa Nee
Gracie Barra

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST
Monique Layug Ricardo
Team Nogueira

SECOND
Alexis Dufrense
Carlson Gracie Team

THIRD
Julia Budd
Cia Paulista

THIRD
Tesa Ho
Carlson Gracie Team

HEAVY

FIRST
Ronda Andrews
Team Mica

SECOND
Cherine Fons
Alliance

THIRD
Carrie Durham
Independent

OPEN CLASS

FIRST
Rachel Demara
Lloyd Irvin

SECOND
Vikki Marlow
Gracie Rio de Janeiro

THIRD
Jessica Eve Ridner
Gracie Barra

THIRD
Erikka Flom
Genesis Mat Sports

BLUE BELT MASTER

LIGHT FEATHER

FIRST
Raymond Massa
Combat Room

SECOND
Telron Wash
Academy of Mixade

THIRD
Resty Fernandez
Ultimate Fitness

THIRD
Jarrett Zellea
Bevely Hills JJ Club

FEATHER

FIRST
James Fallas
Spa City BJJ

SECOND
Anthony Fike
C Quence JJ

THIRD
Jose Adame
Paragon

THIRD
Jae Lee
Roberto Traven BJJ

LIGHT

FIRST
James Nival
Team Mica

SECOND
Raghav Rao
10th Planet

THIRD
Marcos Tavares
Ralph Gracie

THIRD
Kevin Flinn
Gracie Rio de Janeiro

MIDDLE

FIRST
Luis Covarruvias
Brasa

SECOND
Benjamin Betz
Undisputed

THIRD
Josha Bleijenberg
Gracie Barra

THIRD
Dylan James
Gracie Barra

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST
Bryan Clavecilla
CSW

SECOND
Angelo Sabadin
Rickson

THIRD
Robert Bebout
Ribeiro JJ

THIRD
Craig Baxley
Fight Academy

HEAVY

FIRST
Carlos Rosario
BJJ Revolution Team

SECOND
Brent Casiglio
Ironside

THIRD
Scott Partington
All American Jiu Jitsu

THIRD
Pavlo Taran
Gracie Barra

SUPER HEAVY

FIRST
Chris Cesarez
MC Brazilian JJ

SECOND
Nicholas Tortora
Team Nogueira

THIRD
Joshua Riggins
Academy of Mixade

THIRD
Jason Howells
Gracie Barra

ULTRA HEAVY

FIRST
Rawle Shewprashad
Paragon

SECOND
Ihsan Wells
Undisputed

THIRD
Trayan Teshev
Team Mica

OPEN CLASS

FIRST
Rawle Shewprashad
Paragon

SECOND
Brent Casiglio
Ironside

THIRD
Ishan Wells
Undisputed

THIRD
Tryan Tashev
Team Mica

BLUE BELT SENIOR 1

LIGHT FEATHER

FIRST
Jon Pineiro
BOCA DE LA RIVA

SECOND
Seitaro Nakaoka
Aloisio Silva

THIRD
Makoto Sato
Purebred

FEATHER

FIRST
Tyson Rondeau
Gracie Barra

SECOND
Angel Lopez
Tinguinha

THIRD
Jason Chao
C Quence JJ

THIRD
Alan Jason Codinera
Open Mat

LIGHT

FIRST
Keith Muraoka
Gracie Barra

SECOND
Kham Ngondara
SAS (Sa Team)

THIRD
Dawson Daminelli
Brazilian Top Team

THIRD
Britt Loyd
Ironside

MIDDLE

FIRST
Tom Cronin
Carlson Gracie Team

SECOND
Kent Muraoka
Gracie Barra

THIRD
Christian Britton
Ace Jiu Jitsu

THIRD
Eric Fees
Cleber Luciano JJ

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST
Eric Dodson
Gracie Barra

SECOND
Craig Shepley
Yuma Bjj

THIRD
Gilbert Rico
Fight Academy

THIRD
Michael Dunn
Gazze Academy

HEAVY

FIRST
Jason Hughes
Ribeiro JJ

SECOND
Mark Parish
CSW

THIRD
Mark Dearing
Gracie Barra

THIRD
Aaron Cantu
Black Belt Universe

SUPER HEAVY

FIRST
Chad Fuller
Gracie Barra

SECOND
Shane Lacanaria
Gracie Barra

THIRD
Felix Lara
Gracie Rio de Janeiro

THIRD
Larry Sutherland
Gracie Rio de Janeiro

ULTRA HEAVY

FIRST
Niels Burgess
Cleber Luciano JJ

SECOND
Rudy Martinez
Gracie Barra

THIRD
Raphael Perez
Check Mat Bjj

OPEN CLASS

FIRST
John Sandoval
Paragon

SECOND
Shane Lacanaria
Gracie Barra

THIRD
Larry Sutherland
Gracie Rio de Janeiro

BLUE BELT SENIOR 2

FEATHER

FIRST
Patrick Higa
Jean Jacques Machado

SECOND
Shawn Lannen
Z-Force

THIRD
Jin Young
Paragon

LIGHT

FIRST
Andrew Culbreth
Royce Gracie

SECOND
Lars Sand
Hilti BJJ

MIDDLE

FIRST
Yves Soyfer
MMA Masters

SECOND
Tolentino Tan
The Stronghold

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST
Rob Bradley
10th Planet

HEAVY

FIRST
Kevin Graham
C Quence JJ

SECOND
William Johnson
Gracie Melbourne

SUPER HEAVY

FIRST
Ed Solis
Heroes

SECOND
Matt Carcich
Training Grounds

THIRD
Alan Sellers
Fight Academy

THIRD
Jeffrey West
Gracie Barra

ULTRA HEAVY

FIRST
Kevin James Gonzalez
Millenia MMA

SECOND
Clarence Simmons
Nova União

THIRD
Charles Nash
Cobra Kai

OPEN CLASS

SECOND
Kevin James Gonzalez
Millenia MMA

SECOND
Kevin Graham
C Quence JJ

THIRD
Ed Solis
Heroes

THIRD
William Johnson
Gracie Melbourne

BLUE BELT SENIOR 3

LIGHT

FIRST
Mike Vafadar
Check Mat Bjj

MIDDLE

FIRST
Tom Kalili
Machado JJ

SECOND
James West
Gracie Barra

THIRD
Reza Shariati
Ironside

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST
Dave Loyst
Gracie Barra

SECOND
Kenneth Berman
Nogueira

THIRD
Brucenyam Jovoo
Carlson Gracie Team

HEAVY

FIRST
Gary Payne
Fabio Santos

SECOND
Tery Slutsky
Ace Jiu Jitsu

ULTRA HEAVY

FIRST
Blake Sherrod
BJJ Revolution Team

OPEN CLASS

FIRST
Kenneth Berman
Nogueira

SECOND
Brucenyam Jovoo
Carlson Gracie Team

THIRD
Blake Sherrod
BJJ Revolution Team

PURPLE BELT ADULT

LIGHT FEATHER

FIRST
Jordan Landry
Gracie Fighter

SECOND
Johnny Munoz
C Quence JJ

THIRD
Anthony Frank
Lightening MMA

THIRD
Matthew Maldonado
Alliance

FEATHER

FIRST
Gianni Grippo
Renzo Gracie

SECOND
Andris Brunovskis
Lloyd Irvin

THIRD
Christopher Broudnax
Nova União

THIRD
Ryan Heilman
Nova União

LIGHT

FIRST
Bruno Puci
Check Mat Bjj

SECOND
James Guyton
Check Mat Bjj

THIRD
Nick Marrone
Maxum BJJ

THIRD
Paulo Francisco Campi
Striker JJ/ Goes

MIDDLE

FIRST
DeAlonzio Jackson
Lloyd Irvin

SECOND
Rob Wood
Ribeiro JJ

THIRD
Sam Tempko
Raul Castillo

THIRD
Brian Morizi
Gracie Barra

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST
Ricardo Souza de
The Avengers

SECOND
Nate Moore
Guerrilla JJ

THIRD
Collin Hart
NCFA

THIRD
Francisco Iturralde
Alliance

HEAVY

FIRST
Morris Ayala
Legion Jiu-jitsu

SECOND
James Head
Ribeiro JJ

THIRD
Eric Alequin
Team Nogueira

THIRD
Rohail Babar
Megaton

SUPER HEAVY

FIRST
Patrick Welsh
Guerrilla JJ

SECOND
Russell Tupper-Brown
Cia Paulista

THIRD
Tim Hwang
Lotus Club

THIRD
Allen Causevic
Valko JJ

ULTRA HEAVY

FIRST
Willie Leonard
Lloyd Irvin

SECOND
John Hansen
Alliance

THIRD
David Grayson
WFC Vale-Tudo

THIRD
Kalifa Oliveira
Carlson Gracie Team

OPEN CLASS

FIRST
DeAlonzio Jackson
Lloyd Irvin

SECOND
Ricardo Rizende
The Avengers

THIRD
Francisco Iturralde
Alliance

THIRD
Willie Leonard
Lloyd Irvin

PURPLE BELT MASTER

LIGHT FEATHER

FIRST *
Michael Frison
Gracie Rio de Janeiro

FEATHER

FIRST
Sergio Hernandez
Undisputed

SECOND
Dustin thornton
Undisputed

THIRD
Federico Reyes
Paragon

THIRD
Vellore Caballero
Easton Brazilian JJ

LIGHT

FIRST
Craig Gaspara
Rickson

SECOND
Adrian Iriarte
BEST WAY

THIRD
Michael Chung
Academy of Mixade

THIRD
Callaham David
10th Planet

MIDDLE

FIRST
Brandon Saucedo
Gracie Fighter

SECOND
Oliver Putting
Academy of Mixade

THIRD
Scott Liescheidt
Fight Academy

THIRD
Orlando Alonso
Carlson Gracie Team

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST
Cesar Aguero
Jean Jacques Machado

SECOND
Kris Nielsen
Gracie Rio de Janeiro

THIRD
Jerome Schoeffner
Gracie Fighter

THIRD
Shiloh Roberts
Ribeiro JJ

HEAVY

FIRST
Dustin Peek
Pitbull

SECOND
Jimmy Thompson Jr.
Alliance

SUPER HEAVY

FIRST
Chaviel Chagas
Ryan Gracie

SECOND
Grant Kirk
Fight Academy

THIRD
Damian Giatti
Cia Paulista

ULTRA HEAVY

FIRST
Kauai Kupihea
MMA LAB

SECOND
Kelly Gray
Team Mica

OPEN CLASS

FIRST
Kelly Gray
Team Mica

SECOND
Shilo Roberts
Ribeiro JJ

THIRD
Glenndon Blue
TAFA/RPBJJ

PURPLE BELT SENIOR 1

FEATHER

FIRST
Michael Vasquez
Big Brothers

SECOND
Jason Buzzard
BJJ Revolution Team

LIGHT

FIRST
Andrew Henry
Bad Wolf MMA

SECOND
Daryl Fort
Gracie Fighter

THIRD
Cameron Shayne
Budokan

MIDDLE

FIRST
Andrew Park
Check Mat Bjj

SECOND
Geoffrey McGann
Bevely Hills JJ Club

THIRD
Eli Keiser
Team Mica

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST
Travis Snyder
Team Mica

SECOND
James Miranda
Team Mica

THIRD
Justin Lopez
Victory BJJ

HEAVY

FIRST
Paul McDonough
The Avengers

SECOND
Chris Howe
Gracie Rio de Janeiro

THIRD
William Dillard
Folsom MMA

SUPER HEAVY

FIRST
Jim Burton
Cobra Kai

OPEN CLASS

FIRST
Chris Howe
Gracie Rio de Janeiro

SECOND
Travis Snyder
Team Mica

THIRD
Jim Burton
Cobra Kai

THIRD
Geoffrey McGann
Bevely Hills JJ Club

PURPLE BELT SENIOR 2

LIGHT

FIRST
Robert Roman
Atos

SECOND
Erastus Chan
Academy of Brazilian

THIRD
Robert Roman
Santa Fe BJJ

MIDDLE

FIRST
Roy Marsh
Team Roc

SECOND
Garrett Glava
Gracie Barra

THIRD
George Bell
Gracie Rio de Janeiro

THIRD
Steven Egg
Check Mat Bjj

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST
Michael Pratt
Undisputed

SECOND
Dennis Davidson
Gracie Melbourne

HEAVY

FIRST *
Nathan Jeffers
Gracie Rio de Janeiro

OPEN CLASS

FIRST
Nathan Jeffers
Gracie Rio de Janeiro

SECOND
Tommy Spindel
Check Mat Bjj

THIRD
Dennis Davidson
Gracie Melbourne

THIRD
Steven Egg
Check Mat Bjj

PURPLE BELT SENIOR 3

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST
Cooke Ricky
Gracie Barra

SECOND
Martin Leyko
Kilgore BJJ

HEAVY

FIRST
Clift Hunt
Ribeiro JJ

OPEN CLASS

FIRST
Martin Leyko
Kilgore BJJ

SECOND
Cooke Ricky
Gracie Barra

THIRD
Clift Hunt
Ribeiro JJ

BROWN BELT ADULT

LIGHT FEATHER

FIRST
Mark Ramos
Edson Carvalho

SECOND
Tim Song
Big John McCarthy

THIRD
Daniel Elias
Crispim BJJ

THIRD
Fernando Isais
Cia Paulista

FEATHER

FIRST
Noad Lahat
Check Mat Bjj

SECOND
Bao Quach
Lotus Club

THIRD
Travis Johnson
Megaton

THIRD
Roger Moraes
Check Mat Bjj

LIGHT

FIRST
Dustin Akbari
Cassio Werneck

SECOND
Osmar Delima
Charles Gracie

THIRD
Noah Tillis
BJJ Revolution Team

THIRD
Bruno Capdeville
Revolution Martial Arts

MIDDLE

FIRST
Beneil Dariushi
Ralph Gracie

SECOND
Marcel Goncalves
The Avengers

THIRD
Ronis Gracie
Gracie Barra

THIRD
David Telfer
Lotus Club

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST
Luciano Cristovam
Roger Gracie Academy

SECOND
Daniel Faco
Cia Paulista

THIRD
Filipe Bobrick
Alliance

THIRD
Lance Glynn
Paragon

HEAVY

FIRST
JJ Holmes
Alliance

SECOND
Joao Gabriel Rocha
Soul Fighters

THIRD
Ranson Shepherd
Nova União

THIRD
Guillaume Piquet
VKG

SUPER HEAVY

FIRST
Alexander Trans
Check Mat Bjj

SECOND
Joackim Hallum
Frontline

THIRD
Desi Miner
Gracie Rio de Janeiro

THIRD
James Puopolo
Ribeiro JJ

ULTRA HEAVY

FIRST
Jarrod Bunch
WERDUM

SECOND
John Toth
Balance

THIRD
Mario Barbosa
Check Mat Bjj

THIRD
Adam Provence
Check Mat Bjj

OPEN CLASS

FIRST
Felipe Bobrick
Alliance

SECOND
Beneil Dariushi
Ralph Gracie

THIRD
Ronis Gracie
Gracie Barra

THIRD
JJ Holmes
Alliance

BROWN BELT MASTER

FEATHER

FIRST
Marlon Loor Vera
Roberto Traven BJJ

SECOND
Fernando Vera
Roberto Traven BJJ

LIGHT

FIRST
Younes Jemni
Team Mica

SECOND
Jesse Aldrich
Gracie Rio de Janeiro

THIRD
Tom Mueller
Brasa

THIRD
Mark Reding
Gracie Rio de Janeiro

MIDDLE

FIRST
Brian Miller
Nova União

SECOND
Gibran Alvarez
Gracie Barra

THIRD
Filipe Guedes
Gracie Barra

THIRD
Juan Lozada
Academy of Mixade

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST
Ryan Murphy
CROSLEY GRACIE JJ

SECOND
Israel Reyes
Carlson Gracie Team

THIRD
Wessyll Fartas
Wess Team

HEAVY

FIRST
Bryant Pangelinan
Crispim BJJ

SECOND
Jimmy Palander
Check Mat Bjj

SUPER HEAVY

FIRST
Robert Lugo Jr
Gracie Fighter

SECOND
Marcos Perez
Gracie Barra

ULTRA HEAVY

FIRST
Chris Haraszti
Roberto Traven BJJ

SECOND
Marcus Larrieu
Carlson Gracie Team

THIRD
Brian Fuery
The Avengers

OPEN CLASS

FIRST
Brian Fuery
The Avengers

SECOND
Bryant Pangelinan
Crispim BJJ

THIRD
Chris Haraszti
Roberto Traven BJJ

THIRD
Felipe Guedes
Gracie Barra

BROWN BELT SENIOR 1

FEATHER

FIRST
Doug Moore
Relson Gracie

SECOND
Bryan Glenn
Team Mica

THIRD
Adam Carlos Martinez
Royce Gracie

LIGHT

FIRST
Gustavo Gasperin
WERDUM

SECOND
Gunner Bomqvist
Check Mat Bjj

THIRD
Alex Meadows
Alliance

MIDDLE

FIRST
Steven Redilion
Cleber Luciano JJ

SECOND
Steven Cardenas
Paragon

THIRD
Dino Fuoco
Academia Kama

THIRD
Andre Quiles
Check Mat Bjj

HEAVY

FIRST
Jeremy Adkins
Gracie Rio de Janeiro

SECOND
Chris Gonzalez
Black Belt Universe

SUPER HEAVY

FIRST
Benito Segura
Carlson Gracie Team

ULTRA HEAVY

FIRST
Marcos Antonio Dib
Brazilian Top Team

SECOND
JC Cavileer
BJJ Revolution Team

OPEN CLASS

FIRST
Alex Meadows
Alliance

SECOND
Jeremy Adkins
Gracie Rio de Janeiro

THIRD
Marcos Antonio Dib
Brazilian Top Team

THIRD
Chris Gonzalez
Black Belt Universe

BROWN BELT SENIOR 2

MIDDLE

FIRST
Mike Valentine
Gracie Rio de Janeiro

SECOND
Frank Stanley
Fabio Santos

OPEN CLASS

FIRST *
Mike Valentine
Gracie Rio de Janeiro

BROWN BELT SENIOR 3

MIDDLE

FIRST
Michael Huitema
Team Mica

HEAVY

FIRST
Willie Rodriguez
Alliance

OPEN CLASS

FIRST *
Willie Rodriguez
Alliance

BLACK BELT ADULT

ROOSTER

FIRST
Brandon Mullins
Gracie Barra

SECOND
Joseph Capizzi
Renzo Gracie

LIGHT FEATHER

FIRST
Caio Terra
Gracie Fighter

SECOND
Samir Jose Chantre Dahas
Gracie Fighter

THIRD
Leandro Lopes Escobar
Soul Fighters

THIRD
Rafael de Freitas
Gracie Barra

FEATHER

FIRST
Justin S. Rader
Ribeiro JJ

SECOND
Carols Holanda
Check Mat Bjj

THIRD
Baret Yoshida
Undisputed

THIRD
Rodrigo Ranieri de Faria
Check Mat Bjj

LIGHT

FIRST
Lucas Alves Lepri
Alliance

SECOND
Augusto Lopes Mendes
Soul Fighters

THIRD
Jonathan Torres
Lloyd Irvin

THIRD
Philipe Della Monica
Gracie Barra

MIDDLE

FIRST
Gilbert Alexander Pontes
Atos

SECOND
Tiago Gomes Dias Alves
Barbosa JJ

THIRD
Victor de Oliveira Estima
Gracie Barra

THIRD
Lucas Joas Gomes Leite
Check Mat Bjj

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST
Pablo Popovitch
The Avengers

SECOND
Daniel Moraes
Relson Gracie

THIRD
Kleber de Oliveira Paulino
Gracie Barra

THIRD
Murilo Santana
Barbosa JJ

HEAVY

FIRST
Rafael Lovoto Jr
Ribeiro JJ

SECOND
Roberto Camargo de
Gracie Barra

THIRD
Flavio Alves de Almeida
Gracie Barra

THIRD
Rafael Bettega Costa
Alliance

SUPER HEAVY

FIRST
Joao Assis
Check Mat Bjj

SECOND
Marcus Vinicius Oliveira
Check Mat Bjj

THIRD
Gustavo dos Santos Pires
Gracie Barra

THIRD
Bruno Bastos Cruz
Nova União

ULTRA HEAVY

FIRST
Roberto de Abreu Filho
The Avengers

SECOND
David Hertzog
Hertzog BJJ

THIRD
Joao Ernani Pinho
Aloisio Silva

THIRD
Leandro Panzoldo Santos
Ribeiro JJ

OPEN CLASS

FIRST
Roberto Abreu
The Avengers

SECOND
Marcus Almeida
Check Mat Bjj

THIRD
Pablo Popevitc
The Avengers

THIRD
Lucas Leite
Check Mat Bjj

BLACK BELT MASTER

LIGHT FEATHER

FIRST
Josef Manuel
Nova União

SECOND
Bruno Maniaudet Bastos
American Top Team

FEATHER

FIRST
Sebastian Augusto Lali
Check Mat Bjj

SECOND
Daniel Tcruz
Gracie Barra

THIRD
Flavio Ralf Meier
American Top Team

LIGHT

FIRST
Denilson de Carvalho
GF Team

SECOND
Daniel Wanderley
Carlson Gracie Team

THIRD
Alfredo Barum
Carlson Gracie Team

MIDDLE

FIRST
Joao Faria
Gracie Rio de Janeiro

SECOND
Raphael Guidotti carrao
Street Sports

THIRD
Alan Zborovsky
Z-Force

THIRD
Rodrigo Clark
Gracie Barra

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST
Crosley Gracie
CROSLEY GRACIE JJ

SECOND
Francisco Soares Costa
American Top Team

THIRD
Christian Squeti
Magoo

THIRD
Samuel Puccio
BJJ Revolution Team

SUPER HEAVY

FIRST
Gustavo Dos Santos Pires
Gracie Barra

SECOND
Walter Fontes Vital Jr
Cascão Jiu-Jitsu/Mica

THIRD
Paul Halme
Nova União

ULTRA HEAVY

FIRST
Daniel de Lima
Gracie Barra

SECOND
Fabiano Lima Monteiro da
Carlson Gracie Team

THIRD
Phillip Smith
Smith Bjj Academy

THIRD
Gabriel Garcia
Ralph Gracie

OPEN CLASS

FIRST
Joao Faria
Gracie Rio de Janeiro

SECOND
Rodrigo Clark
Gracie Barra

THIRD
Gabriel Garcia
Ralph Gracie

THIRD
Daniel de Lima
Gracie Barra

BLACK BELT SENIOR 1

FEATHER

FIRST
Andrew M. Cargill
American Top Team

SECOND
Brian Joseph Johnson
Rigan Mchado

THIRD
Jeremy Vicent Geaga
Gracie Barra

THIRD
Noah Booth
Big Brothers

LIGHT

FIRST
Jackson McVictor
Gracie Rio de Janeiro

SECOND
Luigi David Cialona
Federico Tisi JJ Network

MIDDLE

FIRST
Jeff Messina
BJJ Revolution Team

SECOND
Marcio W Silva
Brawler Academy

THIRD
Tom D. Knox
Gracie Rio de Janeiro

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST
Joseph D. Shelley
Nova União

SECOND
Brandon Hetzler
Rickson Gracie

THIRD
Sebastian slowek
Alliance

HEAVY

FIRST
Marco Aurelio de Lima Jr.
SAS (Sa Team)

SECOND
Joshua Noblin
Paragon

THIRD
Paulo Giacomo Broilo
Giovanni Reis

SUPER HEAVY

FIRST
Filipo Stabile
League Jiu-Jitsu Italy

ULTRA HEAVY

FIRST
Asa Ralph Fuller
Ace Jiu Jitsu

SECOND
Stephen Vincent Hall
Alliance

OPEN CLASS

FIRST
Jackson McVicker
Gracie Rio de Janeiro

SECOND
Guillerme Augusto
Gracie Barra

THIRD
Andrew M. Cargill
American Top Team

THIRD
Brian Joseph Johnson
Rigan Mchado

BLACK BELT SENIOR 2

FEATHER

FIRST
Patrick McDonald
WOLFPACK BJJ

SECOND
Scott Dewitt
Jean Jacques Machado

LIGHT

FIRST *
Adimilson Brites
Gracie Rio de Janeiro

MIDDLE

FIRST
Alexandre Sa Brandao
Fabio Santos

SECOND
Robert Defranco
Nova União

THIRD
Tom Oberhue
Ribeiro JJ

THIRD
Christopher Lee Lovato
Paragon

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST
Jay Zeballos
Jean Jacques Machado

SECOND
Rexie Barnum
Gracie Barra

HEAVY

FIRST
Ricardo Miller Ribeiro
Paragon

SECOND
Amilcar Cipili
Team Mica

ULTRA HEAVY

FIRST
John Kennedy
BJJ Revolution Team

OPEN CLASS

FIRST
Ricardo Miller Ribeiro
Paragon

SECOND
Christopher Lee Lovato
Paragon

THIRD
Tom Oberhue
Ribeiro JJ

THIRD
Rexie Barnum
Gracie Barra

BLACK BELT SENIOR 3

MIDDLE

FIRST
David Meyer
Rigan Mchado

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST
Ricardo Cavalcanti
Carlson Gracie Team

SECOND
Itabora Ferreira
ITA BJJ

HEAVY

FIRST
Aldo Filho
Aloisio Silva

SUPER HEAVY

FIRST
James Boran
Boran JJ

ULTRA HEAVY

FIRST
Stephen Kamphuis
Fabrício

OPEN CLASS

FIRST
David Meyer
Rigan Mchado

SECOND
James Boran
Boran JJ

THIRD
Aldo Filho
Aloisio Silva

THIRD
Stephen Kamphuis
Fabricio

BROWN/BLACK FEMALE

LIGHT FEATHER

FIRST
Leticia Ribeiro
Gracie Rio de Janeiro

SECOND
Sofia Amarante
The Avengers

THIRD
Marcela S.de Oliveira
Alliance

LIGHT

FIRST
Beatriz de Oliveira Mesquita
Gracie Rio de Janeiro

SECOND
Michelle Zonato Nicolini
Check Mat Bjj

THIRD
Ana Claudia Dantas
Nova União

THIRD
Fabiana Alves Borges
Gracie Barra

MIDDLE

FIRST
Emily Kwok
Alliance

SECOND
Ana Michelle Tavares
Gracie Rio de Janeiro

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST
Luiza Monteiro da Costa
Check Mat Bjj

SECOND
Penny Thomas
Gracie Rio de Janeiro

THIRD
Carolyn Sthephenson
Renzo Gracie

THIRD
Fernanda Mazzelli
Striker JJ/ Goes

HEAVY

FIRST
Katrina Ann Weilbacher
Paragon

OPEN CLASS

FIRST
Michelle Zonato Nicolini
Check Mat Bjj

SECOND
Beatriz de Oliveira Mesquita
Gracie Rio de Janeiro

THIRD
Penny Thomas
Gracie Rio de Janeiro

THIRD
Fabiana Alvez Borges
Gracie Barra

Read 9726 times Last modified on Monday, 08 November 2010 22:03
Staff Writer

201001_fc_royler_250x325Get Video, Techniques, Interviews and Interviews in BJJ LEGENDS, Jiu-Jitsu Magazine.

World Famous, International, All Styles, Families and Lineages.

 

 

 

 

010-011_bjjlegends-iss2

 

www/BJJLegends.com/store