Print this page
Thursday, 19 November 2009 18:33

No Gi Worlds Final Results 2009

Written by
Rate this item
(1 Vote)

Academy results:

Adult:

1- Checkmat BJJ
2- Gracie Barra (Marcio Feitosa & Krya Gracie Featured in Issue 1, 2009 BJJ Legends Mag. Includes techniques from both Kyra and Marcio)
2- Lloyd Irvin
(LLoyd Irvin article in  Issue 1, 2010 BJJ Legends Mag, includes Techniques from his Black Belts)

Master and Senior:

1- Gracie Humaitá
2- Gracie Barra
3- Alliance

Female:

1- Gracie Humaitá
2- Gracie Barra
3- Westside MMA

Juvenile:

1- Nova União
2- Relson Gracie
3- Cascão JJ

 



BLUE BELT JUVENILE

ROOSTER

FIRST * clayton carpenter lions den

LIGHT FEATHER

FIRST gabriel kirk SIEGE MMA

SECOND luis ocon Peninsula BJJ Pitbull

THIRD joseph morales rio combat

FEATHER

FIRST johnny munoz Cquence JJ

SECOND brandon walensky SAN DIEGO BJJ

THIRD phillip montenegro Peninsula BJJ Pitbull

THIRD josh munoz speedy bjj

LIGHT

FIRST adonis delano vasquez Alliance

SECOND eric hubbard Legion Jiu-jitsu

THIRD kevin de los reyes RCJ Machado

MIDDLE

FIRST lucas pinto Relson Gracie

SECOND tyler de oliveira Claudio Franca

THIRD arthur sousa Team Popovitch

THIRD michael duran Urban Jungle

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST christian broadnax Nova União

SECOND daniel salvidrez Santa Fe BJJ

THIRD jason hayek dojo americana

THIRD ryan hayek dojo americana

SUPER HEAVY

FIRST * nick castillo Alliance

ULTRA HEAVY

FIRST armando esquer cascao jiu jitsu

SECOND robert ramirez Rodrigo Teixeira

OPEN CLASS

FIRST christian broadnax Nova União

SECOND michael duran Urban Jungle

THIRD jess martinez Santa Fe BJJ

THIRD daniel dalvidrez Santa Fe BJJ

BLUE BELT ADULT

ROOSTER

FIRST francis tejano Carlson Gracie Team

SECOND anthony perales buhawe

THIRD gabe quintanilla THROWDOWN ELITE

THIRD zach smith fabio prado bjj

LIGHT FEATHER

FIRST nick schultz Westside MMA

SECOND andre santos Check Mat Bjj

THIRD jayson barniske Undisputed

THIRD michael imperato Tap Star

FEATHER

FIRST stephen hromada Soca BJJ

SECOND brandon behring Alliance

THIRD justin rice Westside MMA

THIRD edwin pagan Team Mica

LIGHT

FIRST issa able Nova União

SECOND vitor ferreira Team Popovitch

THIRD daniel almodovar Legion Jiu-jitsu

THIRD tracy conner Alliance

MIDDLE

FIRST de alonzio jackson Lloyd Irvin

SECOND alex reyes joe stevenson cob

THIRD seth bregman Colorado Bjj

THIRD romulo caiado Carlson Gracie Team

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST william nyman Coachella Valley

SECOND lucas gamaza Cesar Gracie

THIRD matthew waltmon Peak performance

THIRD corey coopersmith Renzo Gracie

HEAVY

FIRST nicolas castellano Soca BJJ

SECOND haas nic Renzo Gracie

THIRD alex gonzalez Team Popovitch

THIRD ellery tarazon kaijin

SUPER HEAVY

FIRST phil davis Lloyd Irvin

SECOND louis villareal GIGANTE BJJ

THIRD curt fraund Team Quest

THIRD stian skotnes Frontline

ULTRA HEAVY

FIRST willie leonard Lloyd Irvin

SECOND gabriel salinas jones olympian centre

THIRD atlan kimura amazon checkmat

THIRD orlando sanchez LEGACY

OPEN CLASS

FIRST willie leonard Lloyd Irvin

SECOND de alonzio jackson Lloyd Irvin

THIRD nicollas castellano Soca BJJ

THIRD stephen hromada Soca BJJ

BLUE BELT MASTER

LIGHT FEATHER

FIRST * dominick haider BJJ Revolution Team

FEATHER

FIRST alfredo segovia Pitbull

LIGHT

FIRST scott kellen Renzo Gracie

SECOND jess kincaid BJJ Revolution Team

THIRD marcos tavares Ralph Gracie

THIRD craig gaspara Rickson

MIDDLE

FIRST emilio ramirez lin martial arts

SECOND john flores Check Mat Bjj

THIRD michael cabrea rebel x mma

THIRD keith lawson Gracie Barra

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST jason south Unified JJ

SECOND carlos rosario Westside MMA

THIRD matthew waltmon Peak performance

THIRD jamie kyler Gracie Humaita

HEAVY

FIRST andrew atkinson TEAM MAGNITUDE

SECOND john landes Drysdale JJ

THIRD mario gaxiola Strong Heart JJ

SUPER HEAVY

FIRST jake burroughs Northwest Martial Arts

SECOND damian giatti hb ultimate

THIRD aleksander medrala lutadores opole

THIRD jason hughes Guillobel BJJ

ULTRA HEAVY

FIRST david grayson wfc vale tudo

SECOND eric prindle ken shamrocks lion

THIRD joshua noble gracie fighter

THIRD rogerio santos marcel ferreira bjj

OPEN CLASS

FIRST jason south Unified JJ

SECOND carlos rosario Westside MMA

THIRD john landes Drysdale JJ

THIRD jake burroughs Northwest Martial Arts

BLUE BELT SENIOR 1

LIGHT FEATHER

FIRST * luiz eduardo silva Ataque Duplo

FEATHER

FIRST patrick higa Jean Jacques Machado

SECOND victor davila 10th Planet

THIRD andrew henry Pitbull

THIRD patrick ashley Pedro Sauer

LIGHT

FIRST dawson daminelli Brazilian Top Team

SECOND tony ozlanski Nova União

THIRD mark stites Alliance

THIRD shawn kelcher Texas Punishment Crew

MIDDLE

FIRST steven egg Team Quest

SECOND daniel keiser Team Mica
Read 7006 times Last modified on Tuesday, 05 January 2010 19:00