Print this page
Sunday, 04 November 2012 09:13

IBJJF: World No Gi Results

Written by
Rate this item
(1 Vote)

1-clark gracie

Jiu-Jitsu Academy Results

:

1 - Alliance - 82
2 - Team Lloyd Irvin - 80
3 - Gracie Elite Team - 50

:

1 - Gracie Humaita - 53
2 - Gracie Barra - 38
3 - Alliance - 35

:

1 - Gracie Barra - 22
2 - Nova União - 21
3 - Carvalho Teixeira BJJ - 18

:
1 - Gracie Barra - 103
2 - Brazilian Top Team - 86
3 - Nova União - 76

 

 Athletes results by Category


[social][/social]BLUE - Juvenile 1 - Male

Light

FIRST Clayton Carpenter - Gracie Humaita
SECOND Kalan Edward James Strauss - Jean Jacques Machado BJJ
THIRD Brian Jake Molinaro - Coalition 95
THIRD Shawn Michael Williams - Team Tooke Mixed Martial Arts

Middle

FIRST Taylor Reid Dove - Alliance
SECOND Jay Anthony Gloria - Nova União
THIRD Richard Wing Fu Wong - Yemaso Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
THIRD Avery Makane Stebbins - 10th Planet Jiu Jitsu

Medium-Heavy

FIRST Andy Brandon Cordova - Gracie Barra
SECOND Angelo Guerrero-Barden - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
THIRD Ernesto Salvidrez - Gracie Barra

Super-Heavy

FIRST Anthony Najera - CheckMat

Ultra-Heavy

FIRST Anthony James De La Torre - C-Quence

[bjjad][/bjjad]Open Class

FIRST Ernesto Salvidrez - Gracie Barra
SECOND Andy Brandon Cordova - Gracie Barra
THIRD Anthony James De La Torre - C-Quence
THIRD Anthony Najera - CheckMat

BLUE - Juvenile 2 - Male

Light-Feather

FIRST Matheus Leandro Santos - Carvalho Teixeira BJJ
SECOND Antonio Kamakana Okalani Young - Gracie Humaita

Feather

FIRST Jesse Matsumi Velazquez - Carvalho Teixeira BJJ
SECOND Nicholas Vincenzio Sabatino - United Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Light

FIRST Brodie Tyler Dabb - North Vancouver BJJ
SECOND Jaime Angel Villar - Fabio Prado BJJ
THIRD Robert Earle - CheckMat

Medium-Heavy

FIRST Chad Hardy - Renato Tavares Association
SECOND Cameron James Williams - Combat Base
THIRD Matthew Peter Pickens - Drysdale BJJ

Super-Heavy

FIRST Isaque Bahiense Braz - Nova União
SECOND Paulo Victor Nimrichter Marques - CheckMat

Ultra-Heavy

FIRST Eric Moscon Schlosser - American Top Team

Open Class

FIRST Isaque Bahiense Braz - Nova União
SECOND Chad Hardy - Renato Tavares Association
THIRD Cameron James Williams - Combat Base
THIRD Matthew Peter Pickens - Drysdale BJJ

BLUE - Adult - Male

Rooster

FIRST Reuben Sagman - Toronto BJJ
SECOND Edgar Llanos - Carvalho Teixeira BJJ
THIRD Joe Gomez - Lotus Club Jiu-Jitsu
THIRD Mario Celaya - Nova União

Light-Feather

FIRST Patrick Leber - Alliance
SECOND Richard Alarcon - Lotus Club Jiu-Jitsu
THIRD Ian Sanders - Gracie Barra
THIRD Carlos Espinosa - Alliance

Feather

FIRST Rolando Samson - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
SECOND Emmanuel martinez - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
THIRD Christopher Joshua Smith - Alliance
THIRD Emilio Carrero - Gracie Barra

Light

FIRST Kevin Cordova - Gracie Barra
SECOND Ralph Sebexen - Solis Martial Arts Academy
THIRD amadeo ALONSO - Alliance
THIRD ben jimenez - Alliance

Middle

FIRST Devon Daniel Delbrugge - Team Lloyd Irvin
SECOND Hunter Xavier Kainalu Ewald - The Avengers
THIRD Joseph Ruggiero - Team Lloyd Irvin
THIRD Mateo Londono Armel - American Top Team Wellington

Medium-Heavy

FIRST Philippe Pomaski - The Avengers
SECOND Scott Pitts - The Avengers
THIRD Sid Skrob - CheckMat
THIRD Michael Massey - Alliance

Heavy

FIRST brent belzun - Nova União
SECOND Jesse Urholin - Alliance
THIRD Curtis Porter - The Avengers
THIRD Adam Wamsley - Conquest Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Super-Heavy

FIRST Riku Urholin - Alliance
SECOND Edward wittern - Solis Martial Arts Academy
THIRD Bernardo Montebello Guerra - CheckMat
THIRD victor martinez - Neutral Grounds / Gracie Jiu Jitsu Long Beach

Ultra-Heavy

FIRST Jared Lynn Dopp - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
SECOND BOLDPUREV UNURJARGAL - Mongolian BJJ
THIRD Vincent Mario Valenzuela - Alliance
THIRD Alex Moore - Team Lloyd Irvin

Open Class

FIRST Devon Daniel Delbrugge - Team Lloyd Irvin
SECOND Hunter Xavier Kainalu Ewald - The Avengers
THIRD Edward wittern - Solis Martial Arts Academy
THIRD Jared Lynn Dopp - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

BLUE - Adult - Female

Light-Feather

FIRST Chelsi Ileana Aguayo - Conquest Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
SECOND Lena Haellqvist - Gracie Humaita
THIRD Jayme Terra - Institute of Martial Arts - Caio Terra
THIRD Cristina Natalia Shepler - Nova União

Feather

FIRST Laura Anderson - Gracie Barra
SECOND Heather Raftery - Relson Gracie
THIRD Laura Uyeda - Westside MMA
THIRD Kate Lynn Marshall - Team Link

Light

FIRST taylor leonardi - Carlson Gracie Las Vegas
SECOND Melissa Faith Davis - Brazilian Top Team
THIRD Katy Torralbas - Team Lloyd Irvin
THIRD Jessica Branco - American Top Team Coconut Creek

Middle

FIRST Marion Reneau - Cleber Jiu Jitsu
THIRD Bethany Eash - The Avengers

Medium-Heavy

FIRST Natasha Aileen Quiza - The Avengers

Heavy

FIRST Tara White - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
SECOND Hana Fisher - Alliance
THIRD J Canepa - Gracie Humaita
THIRD michelle trejo - Alliance

Open Class

FIRST Tara White - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
SECOND Jessica Branco - American Top Team Coconut Creek
THIRD Natasha Aileen Quiza - The Avengers
THIRD Hana Fisher - Alliance

BLUE - Master - Male

Light-Feather

FIRST Jose Hermoza - Brazilian Top Team
SECOND Alonzo Campos - Gracie Barra
THIRD Jamie Kilstein - Alliance
THIRD HECTOR VASQUEZ - Alliance

Feather

FIRST anderson franco - Buffalo BJJ Academy
SECOND Jose Guzman - Cia Paulista USA
THIRD Travis Guesnon - C-Quence
THIRD Yerzhan Bek-Ali - Alliance

Light

FIRST Kevin Martin - Guerrilla Jiu Jitsu
SECOND mario jacinto - CheckMat
THIRD James Rossfeld - Caique Jiu Jitsu LLC
THIRD Clifton Teshima - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Middle

FIRST Quinton Lowe - Cassio Werneck BJJ
SECOND Jordan Shepler - Nova União
THIRD Vinicius Mykulak - Carlson Gracie Las Vegas
THIRD Andreas Correa - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Medium-Heavy

FIRST Felix Carrada - Alliance
SECOND Adam Nadow - Brazilian Top Team
THIRD David Matthews - Peak Performance
THIRD Adam Marburger - Gracie Humaita

Heavy

FIRST Michael Zuckerman - Gracie Barra
SECOND Daniel Neisingh - Gracie Barra
THIRD Phillip Young - Rigan Machado
THIRD Erik Duckworth - Neutral Grounds / Gracie Jiu Jitsu Long Beach

Super-Heavy

FIRST Ralph Castillo - CheckMat
SECOND josef de la vega - Fabio Prado BJJ
THIRD max necochea - Undisputed
THIRD Anthony Debelak - Gracie Barra

Ultra-Heavy

FIRST Dennis Radnovich - Solis Martial Arts Academy
SECOND Tim Buchanan - Team Popovitch
THIRD Jeramogi Carree Todd - Cyclone Martial Arts USA
THIRD Matt Hazelton - Brazilian Top Team

Open Class

FIRST Dennis Radnovich - Solis Martial Arts Academy
SECOND Tim Buchanan - Team Popovitch
THIRD Jose Hermoza - Brazilian Top Team
THIRD Michael Zuckerman - Gracie Barra

BLUE - Master - Female

Light

FIRST Tania Michelle Cinquini - Alliance
SECOND VIKKI MARLOW - Gracie Humaita
THIRD Gabriela Muller - Alliance

Open Class

FIRST VIKKI MARLOW - Gracie Humaita
SECOND Gabriela Muller - Alliance

BLUE - Senior 1 - Male

Light-Feather

FIRST CRAIG LEONG - The Jiu-Jitsu Academy
SECOND Raymond Massa - Nino Schembri Team
THIRD Marvin Mangahis - Gracie Barra
THIRD Seitaro Nakaoka - Aloisio Silva BJJ

Feather

FIRST Mark Huls - Gracie Humaita
SECOND Enrique Durazo - Team Lloyd Irvin
THIRD Jack Notebaert - Relson Gracie
THIRD Anthony Owens Catao - Sandro Batata Brazilian Jiu-jitsu - Santa Cruz

Light

FIRST charles idleman - Brazilian Top Team
SECOND Randy Lacy - Yemaso Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Middle

FIRST Tyler R Hurry - Alliance
SECOND CHRISTIAN DURAN - Peak Performance
THIRD Martin Galinski - Serao Mixed Martial Arts

Medium-Heavy

FIRST Kendrick Bailey - McVicker's BJJ
SECOND Brian Linehan - Cia Paulista
THIRD Rodrigo Aloise - BJJ Revolution Team

Heavy

FIRST Gregory Allen McDermitt - Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Pedro Sauer Team
SECOND Blas Mora - Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Super-Heavy

FIRST Ed Solis - Claudio Franca
SECOND Julio Olimpio Melo de Araujo - Brazilian Top Team
THIRD Timothy Varallo - Prime Jiu-Jitsu Center

Ultra-Heavy

FIRST Ihsan Wells - Undisputed
SECOND Scott Kragh - Dethrone Base Camp Fresno

Open Class

FIRST Timothy Varallo - Prime Jiu-Jitsu Center
SECOND Mark Huls - Gracie Humaita
THIRD Gregory Allen McDermitt - Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Pedro Sauer Team
THIRD CHRISTIAN DURAN - Peak Performance

BLUE - Senior 2 - Male

Rooster

FIRST Jason Eckhardt - Solis Martial Arts Academy
SECOND Kevin Aoki - Carlos Carvalho Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Light-Feather

FIRST Sop Mu Huh - Gracie Barra

Feather

FIRST Stasko HARPER - Gracie Barra
SECOND Michael Yun - Gracie Barra
THIRD Yen Chou Joe Chen - Nova União

Light

FIRST Nick Gulo - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
SECOND greg tyson - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Middle

FIRST David Mirikitani - Guerrilla Jiu Jitsu

Medium-Heavy

FIRST Keith Tubin - Carlson Gracie Las Vegas
SECOND Alex Jutis - Gracie Elite Team
THIRD Scott Batson - Cyclone Martial Arts USA

Heavy

FIRST George Arbis - CheckMat
SECOND Craig McBride - American Top Team

Super-Heavy

FIRST David Blau - Nova União
SECOND cesar mata - Gracie Barra

Ultra-Heavy

FIRST Frank Bailey - Grappling Unlimited
SECOND RODNEY Edwards - Gracie Elite Team
THIRD Roderick Valerio - Gracie Barra

Open Class

FIRST David Blau - Nova União
SECOND Sop Mu Huh - Gracie Barra
THIRD David Mirikitani - Guerrilla Jiu Jitsu
THIRD Alex Jutis - Gracie Elite Team

BLUE - Senior 3 - Male

Feather

FIRST david petelo - United Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
SECOND Michael Otsuji - Grappling Unlimited

Middle

FIRST Damon Van Oostendorp - Boran Jiu-Jitsu
SECOND Tom Richards - Victory BJJ

Medium-Heavy

FIRST Robert Gleckman - Gracie Barra
SECOND alan fallon - Brazilian Top Team

Heavy

FIRST douglas byrd - Coalition 95

Super-Heavy

FIRST victor v ventresca - Brasa
SECOND William Johnson - The Avengers

Open Class

FIRST victor v ventresca - Brasa
SECOND Damon Van Oostendorp - Boran Jiu-Jitsu
THIRD douglas byrd - Coalition 95
THIRD William Johnson - The Avengers

PURPLE - Adult - Male

Rooster

FIRST Firdavs Sulaimonov - Toronto BJJ
SECOND Francis Tejano - Alliance
THIRD Anthony Lopez - 10th Planet Jiu Jitsu

Light-Feather

FIRST darson hemmings - Nova União
SECOND Jordan Che Landry - Gracie Elite Team
THIRD Gabe Sagman - Toronto BJJ
THIRD Henrique Eiji Prates Itikawa - Gracie Elite Team

Feather

FIRST Felipe R Liborio Reis - American Top Team Coconut Creek
SECOND Dominic Damian - Undisputed
THIRD Windson Ramos da Silva - CheckMat
THIRD Rick Slomba - Atos JJ USA

Light

FIRST michael liera jr. - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
SECOND Alessandro Roman Camargo - Toronto BJJ
THIRD Anthony Leone - Phuket Top Team - MMA Training Camp Thailand
THIRD Mansher Khera - Alliance

Middle

FIRST maximilian bohanan - Gracie Elite Team
SECOND Rehan Muttalib - Alliance
THIRD Jeffrey Obar - Alliance International
THIRD Alex Reyes - Drysdale BJJ

Medium-Heavy

FIRST Jonathan Satava - Alliance
SECOND Patrick Pontes Moura Santos Gaudio - GF Team
THIRD Elioenai de Abreu Campos - Gracie Barra
THIRD Nicholas Greene - Gracie Elite Team

Heavy

FIRST Timothy-Michael Spriggs - Team Lloyd Irvin
SECOND Mike Carbullido - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
THIRD Jaysen Baxter - Brazilian Top Team
THIRD jose munoz - Drysdale BJJ

Super-Heavy

FIRST GERARD Dany - Gracie Elite Team
SECOND maitere taihia - Gracie Elite Team
THIRD Tamer Eid - Travis Lutter Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
THIRD Max dos Santos Gimenis - GF Team

Ultra-Heavy

FIRST Pekka Soikkeli - Hilti BJJ Turku
SECOND JAIRO SANDOVAL - Fight Sports
THIRD Ryan Yamaguchi - Nova União
THIRD matt garber - Brasa

Open Class

FIRST Alex Reyes - Drysdale BJJ
SECOND Jonathan Satava - Alliance
THIRD matt garber - Brasa
THIRD GERARD Dany - Gracie Elite Team

PURPLE - Adult - Female

Light-Feather

FIRST Melissa Biscardi - Toronto BJJ
SECOND Caroline Portugal - Gracie Barra
THIRD Kimberly Anderson - Marcelo Alonso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
THIRD asia abad - Gracie Barra

Feather

FIRST Karen Deisy Antunes Souza - CheckMat
SECOND Erin Herle - Alliance
THIRD Tasawan Kovitprakornkul - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
THIRD Patrícia Maria N. Fontes dos Santos - CheckMat

Light

FIRST Rainy Whitsitt - Nova União
SECOND Samantha Shine Annexstein - Paragon BJJ Academy
THIRD Margaret Aase - Gracie Humaita
THIRD Danielle Battiato - Alliance

Middle

FIRST Sijara Eubanks - Team Lloyd Irvin
SECOND Ana Carolina Lima - Team Link

Medium-Heavy

FIRST Ashley Easton Proctor - Gracie Barra
SECOND Ronda K. Andrews-Rosa - Gracie Humaita Las Vegas

Heavy

FIRST Hillary VanOrnum - Team Quest MMA & Fitness

Open Class

FIRST Sijara Eubanks - Team Lloyd Irvin
SECOND Margaret Aase - Gracie Humaita
THIRD Rainy Whitsitt - Nova União
THIRD Karen Deisy Antunes Souza - CheckMat

PURPLE - Master - Male

Light-Feather

Category matches unreleased.

Feather

Category matches unreleased.

Light

Category matches unreleased.

Middle

Category matches unreleased.

Medium-Heavy

Category matches unreleased.

Heavy

Category matches unreleased.

Super-Heavy

Category matches unreleased.

Ultra-Heavy

Category matches unreleased.

PURPLE - Master - Female

Feather

Category matches unreleased.

Heavy

Category matches unreleased.

PURPLE - Senior 1 - Male

Feather

Category matches unreleased.

Light

Category matches unreleased.

Middle

Category matches unreleased.

Medium-Heavy

Category matches unreleased.

Heavy

Category matches unreleased.

Super-Heavy

Category matches unreleased.

Ultra-Heavy

Category matches unreleased.

PURPLE - Senior 2 - Male

Feather

Category matches unreleased.

Light

Category matches unreleased.

Middle

Category matches unreleased.

Medium-Heavy

Category matches unreleased.

Heavy

Category matches unreleased.

Ultra-Heavy

Category matches unreleased.

PURPLE - Senior 3 - Male

Middle

Category matches unreleased.

Medium-Heavy

Category matches unreleased.

BROWN - Adult - Male

Rooster

Category matches unreleased.

Light-Feather

Category matches unreleased.

Feather

Category matches unreleased.

Light

Category matches unreleased.

Middle

Category matches unreleased.

Medium-Heavy

Category matches unreleased.

Heavy

Category matches unreleased.

Super-Heavy

Category matches unreleased.

Ultra-Heavy

Category matches unreleased.

BROWN - Adult - Female

Light-Feather

Category matches unreleased.

Feather

Category matches unreleased.

Middle

Category matches unreleased.

BROWN - Master - Male

Light-Feather

Category matches unreleased.

Light

Category matches unreleased.

Middle

Category matches unreleased.

Medium-Heavy

Category matches unreleased.

Heavy

Category matches unreleased.

Super-Heavy

Category matches unreleased.

Ultra-Heavy

Category matches unreleased.

BROWN - Senior 1 - Male

Feather

Category matches unreleased.

Middle

Category matches unreleased.

Medium-Heavy

Category matches unreleased.

Heavy

Category matches unreleased.

Super-Heavy

Category matches unreleased.

Ultra-Heavy

Category matches unreleased.

BROWN - Senior 2 - Male

Feather

Category matches unreleased.

Light

Category matches unreleased.

Middle

Category matches unreleased.

Medium-Heavy

Category matches unreleased.

Heavy

Category matches unreleased.

Super-Heavy

Category matches unreleased.

BROWN - Senior 3 - Male

Light

Category matches unreleased.

Medium-Heavy

Category matches unreleased.

Heavy

Category matches unreleased.

BLACK - Adult - Male

Rooster

Category matches unreleased.

Light-Feather

Category matches unreleased.

Feather

Category matches unreleased.

Light

Category matches unreleased.

Middle

Category matches unreleased.

Medium-Heavy

Category matches unreleased.

Heavy

Category matches unreleased.

Super-Heavy

Category matches unreleased.

Ultra-Heavy

Category matches unreleased.

Open Class

Category matches unreleased.

BLACK - Adult - Female

Light-Feather

Category matches unreleased.

Feather

Category matches unreleased.

Light

Category matches unreleased.

Middle

Category matches unreleased.

Medium-Heavy

Category matches unreleased.

Heavy

Category matches unreleased.

Open Class

Category matches unreleased.

BLACK - Master - Male

Light-Feather

Category matches unreleased.

Feather

Category matches unreleased.

Light

Category matches unreleased.

Middle

Category matches unreleased.

Medium-Heavy

Category matches unreleased.

Heavy

Category matches unreleased.

Super-Heavy

Category matches unreleased.

Ultra-Heavy

Category matches unreleased.

BLACK - Senior 1 - Male

Light-Feather

Category matches unreleased.

Feather

Category matches unreleased.

Light

Category matches unreleased.

Middle

Category matches unreleased.

Medium-Heavy

Category matches unreleased.

Heavy

Category matches unreleased.

Super-Heavy

Category matches unreleased.

Ultra-Heavy

Category matches unreleased.

BLACK - Senior 2 - Male

Light

Category matches unreleased.

Middle

Category matches unreleased.

Medium-Heavy

Category matches unreleased.

Heavy

Category matches unreleased.

Super-Heavy

Category matches unreleased.

Ultra-Heavy

Category matches unreleased.

BLACK - Senior 3 - Male

Light

Category matches unreleased.

 

Middle

Category matches unreleased.

 

Ultra-Heavy

Category matches unreleased.
Read 6890 times Last modified on Sunday, 04 November 2012 20:51
Staff Writer

201001_fc_royler_250x325Get Video, Techniques, Interviews and Interviews in BJJ LEGENDS, Jiu-Jitsu Magazine.

World Famous, International, All Styles, Families and Lineages.

 

 

 

 

010-011_bjjlegends-iss2

 

www/BJJLegends.com/store